Skip to main content

Florida Players

# Player Class Pos. Height Hometown Team(s)
1
Guilherme Tesch 2023 PF
6' 7"

Coconut Creek, FL

2
Saderious Aaron 2017 SG
6'

Jacksonville, FL

Travel: Jacksonville Magic 2017

3
Shon Abaev 2025 SG
6' 5"

Miami, FL

School: Miami Country Day

Travel: Georgia Stars

4
Malik Abdullahi 2024 PF
6' 6"

Miami, FL

5
Aidan Abell 2022 SG
6' 5"

Coral Springs, FL

6
Denzel Aberdeen 2022 PG
6' 4"

Panama City, FL

School: Dr. Phillips High School

Travel: Team CP25

7
Justin Abson 2022 C
6' 7"

Coconut Creek, FL

8
Joviel Acevedo 2023 SG
6' 3"

Orlando, FL

9
Precious Achiuwa 2019 SF
6' 7"

Montverde, FL

School: Montverde Academy

Travel: New Heights

10
Swinton Acosta 2018 PG
5' 9"

Fort Lauderdale, FL

School: University School of Florida

Travel: Nike Team Florida

11
Nyameye Adam 2017 PG
6' 1"

Orlando, FL

School: University High School

Travel: Game Speed Elite 2017

12
Eriq Adams 2021

Jacksonville, FL

Travel: Jacksonville Warriors

13
Isaiah Adams 2020 SF
6' 6"

Jacksonville, FL

Travel: CP25

14
Orien Adams 2020 PF
6' 6"

Brooksville, FL

Travel: Flight Basketball Club

15
Varun Ajjarapu 2020 PG
6' 3"

Lutz, FL

Travel: Tampa Bayhawks

16
Andrew Akuchie 2022 PF
6' 9"

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Travel: Florida Pro 2022

17
Michael Akuchie 2017 SF
6' 7"

Fort Lauderdale, FL

School: St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Travel: Team MOAM

18
Rodwens Albert 2018 PG

Delray, FL

Travel: Team Knight

19
Duncan Alevok 2021 C
6' 10"

St. Petersburg, FL

20
Tylin Alexander 2017 SG
6' 2"

Oviedo, FL

Travel: CP25 Southeast Elite 2017 Central

21
Amier Ali 2024 SF
6' 8"

Montverde, FL

School: Montverde Academy

22
Darius Allen 2016 SF
6' 5"

Hollywood, FL

School: Chaminade-Madonna Prep

Travel: Team MOAM

23
Justin Allen
6' 1"

Lake Park, FL

Travel: Ball4Lyfe

24
Marcus Allen 2024 SF
6' 6"

Miami, FL

25
Marlon Allen

Gainesville, FL

Travel: TNT Hoop Squad

26
Marvel Allen 2023 SG
6' 4"

Fort Lauderdale, FL

School: Calvary Christian

Travel: E1T1

27
Robert Allen 2018 PF
6' 8"

Orlando, FL

School: Edgewater High School

28
Leondro Allende 2016 SG
6' 4"

Hollywood, FL

School: Chaminade-Madonna Prep

Travel: Taylored Athletes 2017

29
Denzel Alleyne 2020 SG
6' 1"

Bartow, FL

School: Bartow High School

Travel: SYI Spartans

30
Neftali Alvarez 2018 PG
6' 1"

Miami, FL

School: Miami Christian School

31
Luke Anderson 2019 PF
6' 7"

Lakeland, FL

Travel: Team Knight

32
Zach Anderson 2020 SF
6' 6"

Apopka, FL

School: Apopka High School

Travel: E1T1

33
Torin Andrews

Ft. Lauderdale, FL

34
Andy Antoine 2019 PF
6' 6"

Orlando, FL

Travel: NSB Game Speed Elite

35
Amorie Archibald 2017 SG
6' 2"

Deltona, FL

School: Deltona High School

Travel: South Beach All-Stars

36
Jacorie Archie 2017 SG
6' 4"

Jacksonville, FL

School: Providence School

Travel: Jacksonville Magic 2017

37
Chris Arias 2024 PG
6' 2"

St. Johns, FL

38
Terrion Arnold 2020

Quincy, FL

39
Mikael Ashmore 2021
6' 7"

West Palm Beach, FL

40
Sebastian Astor 2020
6'

Fleming Island, FL

School: Fleming Island

41
Frenelson Atilus 2023

Riviera Beach, FL

Travel: RIVIERA BEACH CHARGERS

42
Paul Atkinson 2017 PF
6' 8"

Palm Beach Gardens, FL

School: Westminster Academy

Travel: South Beach All-Stars

43
Krishen Atwal 2022 SF
6' 6"

Winter Park, FL

44
Kenny Aubin 2021

Orlando , FL

Travel: South Florida Sonics

45
Jaylen Austin

Tallahassee, FL

Travel: TEAM TAB

46
Eric Ayala 2018 CG
6' 2"

Bradenton, FL

School: IMG Academy

Travel: We R1

47
Jonathon Aybar 2020 C
6' 8"

Kissimmee, FL

Travel: CP25

48
Gavin Aydelotte 2023 C
6' 11"

North Palm Beach, FL

49
Miguel Ayesa 2018 SG
6' 5"

Miami, FL

Travel: Florida Elite

50
Udoka Azubuike 2016 C
6' 10"

Jacksonville, FL

School: Potters House Christian Academy

Travel: Georgia Stars