Georgia Cup IV All-Tournament team:17U-14U

With our Georgia Cup IV in the books, our staff came together to roll out our 17U-14U all-tournament team. We encourage every player that was selected to email tyoung@hoopseen.com to find out more about our Fall Preview Camp. 

17 AND UNDER 

Player Team
Ray Peevy AOA
Matthew Binns AOA
Demarco Mauge Atlanta Astros
Chris Martin Atlanta Astros
Desmond Waddell Atlanta Astros
DJ Wright Atlanta Tapout
Tyler Johnson Atlanta Tapout
Ryan Landers Atlanta Tapout
Nate Dunlop Atlanta Timberwolves
Griffin Neville Atlanta Timberwolves
Joseph Staiti Atlanta Timberwolves
Brookes Kahlert Atlanta Timberwolves
Mark Vance Dream Elite
Ronny Pierson Dream Elite
Xavier Davis Dream Elite
Bruce Chapman Dream Elite
#5 Jalen Game Elite ELW
#30 Chris N Game Elite ELW
Jay Watson Glory Bound Athletics
Gavin Brown Glory Bound Athletics
Desmond Mcgill Metro Elite Basketball
Carter Hawkins Metro Elite Basketball

16 AND UNDER

Player Team
Brendan Gray 575 Elite
Jasaun Holt Atlanta Tapout Black
Gabe Carter Atlanta Tapout Black
Joakeim Celestine Atlanta Wolfpack
Dylan Carter Atlanta Wolfpack
#23 T. Cooper Carolina Dream Team
K. Sanders Carolina Dream Team
Bralyn Mack Dream Elite
#5 A Hicks Five Star Basketball
H. Newport Five Star Basketball
Chris Lanns Georgia Dream
Deshawn Peaks Georgia Dream
Scott Thompson Georgia Dream
Kejuan Bloodsaw Georgia Royals
Jack Verrill MTXE
Daniel Beverly MTXE
Kenneth Vazquez Rising Stars
Mike Miller SBC
Jalen Whitley SBC
#22 Jacob SC Thrive
Kedar Bodie Sports Academy South
C. Goldberg Team Northside
Quez Tomlin Warner Robins Al-Stars
Greg Jones Warner Robins Al-Stars
Tre Crane Warner Robins Al-Stars
#5 YSE

15 AND UNDER

Player Team
Payton Baker 5 Star
KaRon Strickland Atlanta Astros
George Tzavaras Atlanta Astros
E. Lynch Atlanta Nets
K. Porter Atlanta Nets
Kwadon Phillips Bethesda Blazers
Zion Powers Bethesda Blazers
Malachi Dooley Currahee Defenders
Bryson Taylor D-Elite
Jamal Yarborough Dream Elite
Ray Morrison Five Star Basketball
Ashton Blackwell Five Star Basketball
Chandler Jackson Five Star Basketball
DJ Riles Georgia Kings
Arnez Jackson Junior Flight
Ryan Holden Junior Flight
Monterrius Echols Perfect Practice Elite

14 AND UNDER 

Player Team
Adyn Grant Bainbridge Shockers
Kelvin Cochran Bainbridge Shockers
Dontavius Broadnax Bainbridge Shockers
Sean Stoddard Bethesda Blazers
Laveon Walters Bethesda Blazers
Zyere Edwards Bethesda Blazers
Tyric Jones Dream Elite
Auliyus Dozier GSW Elite
Dalton S GSW Elite
Daniel S. GSW Elite 2023
Vinve Esprit Metro Elite
Chase Alderman MTXE
Lincoln Hall NGA Youngbulls
Jeremiah Telander North GA Warriors
Sam Gailey North GA Warriors
Tristan Youngblood North GA Warriors
Hunt Walker SBC
Tomas Koski SBC
Communications Manager

Upcoming Events

Date
September 22, 2019
Venue
Levine Center - Queens
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$135
Date
September 29, 2019
Venue
Upward Stars Center
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$135
Date
October 5, 2019
Venue
LaVergne High School
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$135