Georgia's 2020 college bound players

The recruiting season is in the thick of it and there are players making decisions on a regular basis in the state of Georgia's 2020 class. As of April 7, 2020, there are 86 players from the senior class who are committed to a college program. 

PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
Adonis Tolbert Denmark Augusta
Andrew Thomas Campbell Mercer
Anthony Hardy Lithia Springs USC Aiken
Areyon Johnson Archer Lander
Austin Gusaeff Johns Creek Columbia International
Bernard Pelote Woodville Tompkins Catawba
Brady Burnett Trinity Christian North Georgia
Brandon Harris River Ridge Elon
Brandon Sherer Forsyth Central Piedmont
Brandon Stroud East Coweta Kennesaw State
Brent Smith Archer Whittier College
Bryce Clark Furtah Prep Berry College
Caleb Byrd Newton Georgia Southern
Caleb Crumly North Cobb Christian Chicago
Caleb Murphy Grayson South Florida
Cameron Sheffield Chattahoochee Rice
Carl Cleveland Banks County Young Harris
Carter Alexander Franklin County Maine Maritime Academy
Chandler Baker Walker School Belmont Abbey
Chase Ellis St. Francis Berry College
Chris Youngblood East Coweta Kennesaw State
Christian Chambers Evans Colombus State
Christian Fussell Greenforest Christian Middle Tennessee State
Colin Granger Lambert Ohio
Connor Thompson Heritage School Jacksonville
Dakota Leffew Middle Georgia Prep Mount St. Mary's
Deivon Smith Grayson Mississippi State
DJ Wright Greene Co. Hampden Sydney
Drew Conroy Kings Academy Oglethorpe
Dwon Odom St. Francis Xavier
Ebenezer Douwna The Heritage School NC State
Elijah Wood Berkmar Rhode Island
Emon Washington South Cobb Illinois State
Emory Lanier Woodward Academy Davidson
Eric Gaines Lithonia LSU
Eric Grier Mt. Zion Jonesboro Jacksonville State
Eugene Brown SW Dekalb Ohio State
Gage Maffetone Calhoun Covenant College
Griffin Neville Cherokee Bluff Young Harris
Hud Thomas Benedictine Military LaGrange College
Ibrahima Jarjou Core4 Prep Austin Peay
Ja'Quavian Florence South Atlanta Charleston Southern
Ja'Queze Kirby Jeff Davis Murray State
Jack Kostel Mill Creek Alabama Huntsville
Jacksen Greco Sequoyah Mercer
Jacob Radaker Jefferson Navy
Jaden Walker Core4 Prep Iowa State
Jakobe Coleman Fayette County Maryville
Jamaine Mann Dutchtown Gardner Webb
James Little Shiloh Huntington
Jared Ivey North Gwinnett Georgia Tech (Football)
Jarrett Adderton Middle Georgia Prep Georgia Southwestern
Jasper Gibson Dawson County Emmanuel College
Jaylon Brown Alexander Lander
Jaylon Simpson Sprayberry Belmont Abbey
Joe Helenbrook Lakeside (DeKalb) Piedmont
Jonathan Gernatt Harrison Covenant College
Jordan Meka Mount Bethel Georgia Tech
Jordan Smalls Eagle's Landing Christian Rider
Josh Taylor Norcross Georgia
Jovan Tucker McEachern Mercer
Kasen Jennings The Heritage School Kennesaw State
Keith Lamar Eagle's Landing Stetson
Kent Garard Camden County Eckerd College
Kirshon Thrash Eagle's Landing Presbyterian
Kobe Stewart Cross Creek Presbyterian
Lamar Oden Greenforest Drexel
Luke Champion Lambert Samford
Melvin Edwards Carrollton UNC Wilmington
Micah Roebuck Franklin County Emmanuel College
Myson Lowe Campbell Alcorn State
PJ Carter Langston Hughes Campbell
Quincy Canty Cedar Shoals USC Aiken
Ryan Landers Walnut Grove North Georgia
Sam Hines, Jr. Wheeler Denver
Sharife Cooper McEachern Auburn
Sion James Lanier Tulane
Spencer McDonald Creekview Piedmont
Titus Brown Franklin County Roane State
Toneari Lane Grayson Winthrop
Ty Clark Kell Huntingdon College
Tyler Johnson Cedar Shoals USC Aiken
Tyrese Powers Fitzgerald Jacksonville
Walker Kessler Woodward Academy North Carolina
Wisdom Udoh Middle Georgia Prep Morehouse
Xavier Valley North Clayton Northwest FL State

If there is anyone missing, please email jyoung@hoopseen.com with the information

.

Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
April 10 – 12, 2020
Venue
The Finley Center
Who
Boys 6th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$395
Dates
April 17 – 19, 2020
Venue
Raleigh Convention Center
Who
Boys 8th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$595
Dates
April 24 – 26, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 8th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$595