Georgia's 2020 college bound players

The recruiting season is in the thick of it and there are players making decisions on a regular basis in the state of Georgia's 2020 class. As of May 14, 2020, there are 164 players from the senior class who are committed to a college program. If there is anyone missing, please email jyoung@hoopseen.com with the information. 

PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE LEVEL
Andrew Thomas Campbell Mercer Division I
Brandon Harris River Ridge Elon Division I
Brandon Stroud East Coweta Kennesaw State Division I
Braxton Beaty Lambert Navy Division I
Caleb Byrd Newton Charlotte Division I
Caleb Murphy Grayson South Florida Division I
Cam Bryant Dutchtown Georgia Southern Division I
Cameron Sheffield Chattahoochee Rice Division I
Chris Youngblood East Coweta Kennesaw State Division I
Christian Fussell Greenforest Christian Middle Tennessee State Division I
Colin Granger Lambert Ohio Division I
Connor Thompson Heritage School Jacksonville Division I
Dakota Leffew Middle Georgia Prep Mount St. Mary's Division I
Deivon Smith Grayson Mississippi State Division I
Demetrius Rives Tri-Cities Kennesaw State Division I
Dwon Odom St. Francis Xavier Division I
Dylan Cardwell McEachern Auburn Division I
Ebenezer Douwna The Heritage School NC State Division I
Elijah Wood Berkmar Rhode Island Division I
Emon Washington South Cobb Illinois State Division I
Emory Lanier Woodward Academy Davidson Division I
Eric Gaines Lithonia LSU Division I
Eugene Brown SW Dekalb Ohio State Division I
Giancarlo Sanchez Trinity Christian Presbyterian Division I
Ibrahima Jarjou Core4 Prep Austin Peay Division I
Ja'Quavian Florence South Atlanta Charleston Southern Division I
Ja'Queze Kirby Jeff Davis Murray State Division I
Jack Kostel Mill Creek Alabama Huntsville Division I
Jacksen Greco Sequoyah Mercer Division I
Jacob Radaker Jefferson Navy Division I
Jaden Walker Core4 Prep Iowa State Division I
Jamaine Mann Dutchtown Gardner Webb Division I
Jared Ivey North Gwinnett Georgia Tech (Football) Division I
Jordan Meka Mount Bethel Georgia Tech Division I
Jordan Smalls Eagle's Landing Christian Rider Division I
Josh Taylor Norcross Georgia Division I
Jovan Tucker McEachern Mercer Division I
JT Thor Norcross Auburn Division I
Kasen Jennings The Heritage School Kennesaw State Division I
Keith Lamar Eagle's Landing Stetson Division I
Kirshon Thrash Eagle's Landing Presbyterian Division I
Kobe Stewart Cross Creek Presbyterian Division I
Lamar Oden Greenforest Drexel Division I
London Riley Discovery Alabama A&M Division I
Luke Champion Lambert Samford Division I
Melvin Edwards Carrollton Charleston Southern Division I
Myson Lowe Campbell Alcorn State Division I
PJ Carter Langston Hughes Campbell Division I
Sam Hines, Jr. Wheeler Denver Division I
Sharife Cooper McEachern Auburn Division I
Sion James Lanier Tulane Division I
Terrence Edwards, Jr. Tucker James Madison Division I
Toneari Lane Grayson Winthrop Division I
Tyrese Powers Fitzgerald Jacksonville Division I
Walker Kessler Woodward Academy North Carolina Division I
Adonis Tolbert Denmark Augusta Division II
Anthony Hardy Lithia Springs USC Aiken Division II
Areyon Johnson Archer Lander Division II
Bernard Pelote Woodville Tompkins Catawba Division II
Brady Burnett Trinity Christian North Georgia Division II
Caleb Golden Shiloh Tarleton State Division II
Caleb Robinson Core4 Prep Catawba Division II
Caleb Williams Buford North Greenville Division II
Carl Cleveland Banks County Young Harris Division II
Chad Berry Seminole County Fort Valley State Division II
Chandler Baker Walker School Belmont Abbey Division II
Christian Chambers Evans Columbus State Division II
CJ Hood Middle Georgia Prep Georgia Southwestern Division II
Cliff Baskerville Greater Atlanta Christian Miles College Division II
Franklin Champion Lithonia North Georgia Division II
Griffin Neville Cherokee Bluff Young Harris Division II
Jarrett Adderton Middle Georgia Prep Georgia Southwestern Division II
Jasper Gibson Dawson County Emmanuel College Division II
Jatorrian Williams Chattooga Shorter Division II
Jaylon Brown Alexander UNC Pembroke Division II
Jaylon Simpson Sprayberry Belmont Abbey Division II
Jermaine Lattimore North Clayton Limestone Division II
Johnathon Moliere Creekside Young Harris Division II
Josh Butts Langston Hughes Carson-Newman Division II
Kent Garard Camden County Eckerd College Division II
Mekhi Cameron American Basketball Institute Morehouse Division II
Micah Roebuck Franklin County Emmanuel College Division II
Michael Whitmore Woodward Academy Lee Division II
Prince Davies Wheeler Belmont Abbey Division II
Quincy Canty Cedar Shoals USC Aiken Division II
Reco Hallmon, Jr. The Skill Factory Tuskegee Division II
Ricky Brown Valdosta Valdosta State Division II
Ryan Landers Walnut Grove North Georgia Division II
Talmadge Fedd Seminole County Fort Valley State Division II
Tyler Johnson Cedar Shoals USC Aiken Division II
Wisdom Udoh Middle Georgia Prep Morehouse Division II
Adam Metts Madison County LaGrange College Division III
Amari Scott North Atlanta Norwich College Division III
Anthony Dillard Warner Robins St Vincent College Division III
Anthony Roveto Forsyth Central Covenant College Division III
Asante Smith Riverwood Curry College Division III
Brandon Sherer Forsyth Central Piedmont Division III
Brent Smith Archer Whittier College Division III
Bryce Clark Furtah Prep Berry College Division III
Burke Chebuhar Walker School Bowdoin Division III
Caleb Crumly North Cobb Christian Chicago Division III
Carter Alexander Franklin County Maine Maritime Academy Division III
Chase Ellis St. Francis Berry College Division III
Chris Pittman Douglas County Coe College Division III
Cole Perusek Greater Atlanta Christian Sewanee - The University of the South Division III
Darryl Rice Sandy Creek Maryville Division III
DJ Wright Greene Co. Hampden Sydney Division III
Drew Conroy Kings Academy Oglethorpe Division III
Eli Burruss Dawson County Covenant College Division III
Emerson Mosley Druid Hills Brooklyn College Division III
Franklin Bailey Chattahoochee Oglethorpe Division III
Gabriel Cofield Troup County LaGrange College Division III
Gage Maffetone Calhoun Covenant College Division III
Horace Johnson Veterans Huntingdon Division III
Hud Thomas Benedictine Military LaGrange College Division III
Ju’Quan Williams Chapel Hill York Division III
Jakobe Coleman Fayette County Maryville Division III
James Little Shiloh Huntington Division III
Jared Amritt South Paulding Greensboro College Division III
Joe Helenbrook Lakeside (DeKalb) Piedmont Division III
Jonathan Gernatt Harrison Covenant College Division III
Mike Bell Chapel Hill Johnson & Wales Division III
RJ Shaw Allatoona Washington & Jefferson Division III
Spencer McDonald Creekview Piedmont Division III
Ty Clark Kell Huntingdon College Division III
Will Apple River Ridge Covenant College Division III
Antonio Card Central Macon Florida Gateway College JUCO
Brenton Nicholson Chestatee South Georgia State JUCO
Brian Williams Miller County Gordon State JUCO
Buka Peikrishvilli Holy Spirit Eastern Florida JUCO
Caleb Acoff Lanier County East Georgia State JUCO
Eric Grier Mt. Zion Jonesboro College of Southern Idaho JUCO
Isaiah Placide Dutchtown McLennan CC JUCO
Jamonte Wallace Alpachee South Georgia State JUCO
Jeremiah Venson Salem Hibbing CC JUCO
Jimaal Crump South Gwinnett Chattahoochee Valley JUCO
John Kittles Jefferson County East Georgia State JUCO
Justin Edmondson Archer South Georgia State JUCO
Keshun Houser Warner Robins Barton CC JUCO
Keundre Campbell Webster County Sough Georgia Tech JUCO
Marcellious Lockett Carrollton College of Southern Idaho JUCO
Nafis Carston LaGrange Riverland CC JUCO
Nicolas Allen Mundy's Mill College of the Sequoias JUCO
Rod Jones Dougherty Itawamba CC JUCO
Rod McBride Burke County South Georgia State JUCO
Shawn Smith Newton Gordon State JUCO
Shomari Gaines Macon County Enterprise State JUCO
Titus Brown Franklin County Roane State JUCO
Trashawn Wilson New Manchester Sheridan CC JUCO
Xavier Valley North Clayton Northwest FL State JUCO
Zarion Griffin Statesboro Polk State JUCO
Austin Gusaeff Johns Creek Columbia International NAIA
Bryson Wooten Jones County Edward Waters College NAIA
Dj Burks LaGrange Florida College NAIA
Caleb Raines Dominion Christian School Truett McConnell NAIA
CJ Carithers Dacula Montreat College NAIA
Cory Seitz North Forsyth Truett McConnell NAIA
Jared Bomer Model Truett McConnell NAIA
Jordyn Bradford Southeast Bulloch Reinhardt NAIA
Keon Sedgwick Paulding County Brewton Parker NAIA
TJ Morgan Houston County Middle Georgia State NAIA
Zack Vickers Cherokee Reinhardt NAIA
Jer’miah Cooper New Creation Christian Trinity Baptist NCCAA

Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
June 19 – 20, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 10th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$235
Dates
July 9 – 12, 2020
Venue
Georgia World Congress Center
Who
Boys 7th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$695
Dates
July 9 – 12, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 8th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$450