2020 HoopSeen North Carolina All-State Team

The high school basketball season ended this year without a public school state champion, as of right now. All of the heard work these players put in over the last year was all worth it up until when the virus started its course around the country and canceled the final weekend of NCHSAA basketball.

We had state champions at the private school level with all classifications and a tournament put on by Phenom Hoops that came up with another state champion from the independent schools.

 We still have a good idea of who played the best all season and offer you our take on the All-State team from all-leagues around the state.

 

1st Team All-North Carolina

 

Tristan Maxwell, North Mecklenburg, G, SR

 

Josh Hall, Moravian Prep, F, SR

 

Shakeel Moore, Moravian Prep, G, SR

 

Cam Hayes, Greensboro Day, G, SR

 

Jaden Bradley, Cannon School, G, SOPH

 

2nd Team All-North Carolina

 

Isaiah Todd, Word of God, F, SR

 

JaQuantae Harris, Northwood Temple, PG, SOPH

 

Jackson Threadgill, Davidson Day, G, SR

 

Justin Wright, Farmville Central, G, SR

 

Bobby Pettiford, South Granville, G, SR

 

3rd Team All-North Carolina

 

Will Felton, Millbrook, F, JR

 

Dontrez Styles, Kinston, SF, JR

 

Carter Whitt, Leesville Road, G, JR

 

Josh Banks, Olympic, G, SR

 

Trae Benham, Concord First Assembly, G, JR

 

4th Team All-North Carolina

 

Zavian McLean, Village Christian, G, SR

 

D’Marco Dunn, Westover, W, JR

 

Jamahri Harvey, Moravian Prep, G, SR

 

Dylan Blake, First Flight, G, SR

 

Terence Harcum, Granville Central, G, JR

 

5th Team All-North Carolina

 

Terquavion Smith, Farmville Central, G, JR

 

Nate Brafford, Tuscola, W, JR

 

Djimon Bailey, Greenfield School, G, SR

 

Bryce Harris, Greensboro Day, W, JR

 

Samage Teel, Farmville Central, G, SR

 

6th Team All-North Carolina

DJ Nix, Cannon School, F, SOPH

 

Trayden Williams, North Mecklenburg, G, SR

 

Alex Holt, Lexington, F, SR

 

Ahmil Flowers, Grimsley, G, SR

 

Keishon Porter, Southwest Edgecombe, G, SR

 

Upcoming Events

Dates
July 10 – 12, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 9th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$200
Dates
July 13 – August 9, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-9th grades
Entry Cost
$595
Dates
July 31 – August 1, 2020
Venue
The Finley Center
Who
Boys 7th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$395