Class of 2018 Georgia college bound players

National Signing Day Georgia 2018

The class of 2018 is rich with talent in the state of Georgia. Here are the players that we are aware who have either signed with or committed to a college. If we have missed anyone, please email us with the information (Player, HS, college) to jyoung@hoopseen.com.

Aaron Palmer, Mount Pisgah Piedmont
Adam Flagler, Duluth Presbyterian
Adrian Cohen, Etowah Tusculum
Adrian Martin, Lanier Western Michigan
Alex Jones, Buford Lipscomb
Amanze Nguzemi, Sol C Johnson Georgia
Amari Kelly, Meadowcreek Duquesne
Andrew Simpson, North Atlanta Piedmont
Arusha Hunter, Dacula Clayton State
Ashton Bonner, Monticello Paine
Austin Deckard, Lambert Georgia College
Bailey Minor, Gainesville North Georgia
Blaine McDonough, Walton U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Brandon Thomas, Eagle's Landing Mercer
Brandon Younger, Wheeler Charlotte
Brice Paster, Lamar County South Georgia Tech
Caleb Snyder, St. Francis Centre College
Cameron Holden, Mary Persons Gulf Coast State
Carter Ingersoll, Etowah Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Chris Lunsford, Alexander Iowa Central CC
Chris Parks, Collins Hill Queens
Christian Koneman, Heritage Christian Georgia College
Connor Frazier, Washington County Piedmont
Cory Hightower, Meadowcreek Detroit
Dallas Ogletree, Lamar County Maryville College
Dalton Meeler, Prince Avenue Christian Piedmont
Darius Bonds, Banks Co. Bob Jones
Darius Johnson, Hiram Huntingdon College
David Viti, Buford Georgia Southern
Devin Vassell, Peachtree Ridge Florida State
Donovan Hernandez, Chestatee Toccoa Falls
Dylan Bohling, Etowah High School Methodist University
Dylan Orr, Banks County North Georgia
Dylin Hardeman, Woodstock Columbus State
EJ Montgomery, Wheeler Kentucky
George Maslennikov, Holy Spirit DePaulp
Graham Owenby, St. Francis Ithaca College
Henry Blair, Long County LaGrange College
Hunter Norman, North Cobb Christian Georgia College
Isaiah Kelly, Pace Yale
Jabo Bledson, Gainesville Lincoln Memorial
Jamari Smith, Jonesboro Queens
Jaquez Gilbert, Mount Bethel Trevecca Nazarene
Jason McKie, Walton Middle Georgia College
Jaylon Pugh, Cartersville Furman
JoJo Toppin, Norcross Georgia
Jordan McIlwain, Lambert Spring Hill
Jordan Sterling, Arabia Mountain Georgia College
Justin Lee, Collins Hill Northern Illinois
Justin Quick, Flowery Branch Piedmont
Juwan Johnson, Newton West Georgia Tech
Kaelon Hinton, Stockbridge Huntingdon College
Kalu Ezipke, Discovery Old Dominion
Kavonte Ivery, Stockbridge Georgia State
Khadim Samb, Sprayberry Idaho
Khavon Moore, Westside Texas Tech
KJ Harris, Lake Oconee Academy Brewton Parker
KJ Jenkins, Creekview North Georgia
Kyler Ingram, Cambridge Emmanuel College
Landers Nolley, Langston Hughes Virginia Tech
Lorenzo McGhee, Columbia Columbia State
Mandarius Dickerson, Collins Hill Three Rivers
Marcus Scott, Brunswick Air Force
Maurice Gordon, FPD Gulf Coast State
Mervin James, Pebblebrook Canisius
Mitchell Riggs, Landmark Christian Berry
Nelson Phillips, Warner Robins Georgia State
Nick Clifton, Screven County Maryville College
Porter Law, Calhoun LaGrange College
Rashun Williams, Calhoun County South Florida
Reggie Perry, Thomasville Mississippi State
Ricky Clark, Douglas County Lincoln Memorial
Ryan Jenei, Alpharetta Oglethorpe
Ryan Jolly, Augusta Prep Navy
Sayvon Traylor, Rockdale County NOC - Tonkawa
Spencer Rodgers, Mountain View Troy
Stanley Henderson, Jr., Middle Georgia Prep Samford
Stephan Hugley, Long County Bob Jones
Taj Adams, Brookwood Dominican University
Terrance Evans, Eagle's Landing Fort Valley State
Thomas O'Neil, Richmond Hill Concordia Ann Arbor
Timmy Sellers, Glenn Hills Charleston Southern
Timothy Green II, Carrollton Dalton State
TJ Stargell, Miller Grove Trevecca Nazarene
Toju Eitwe, Brookwood Oglethorpe
Travis Anderson, Grayson Charleston Southern
Wesley Simpson, Union Grove Georgia College
Xavier Brewer, Sandy Creek Morehouse
Zach Ledbetter, Bowdon Huntingdon College

*We will update this list as players commit and sign. Please email us with updates to jyoung@hoopseen.com.

 

Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
April 20 – 22, 2018
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$275
Dates
April 20 – 22, 2018
Venue
The Finley Center
Who
Boys 8th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$495
Dates
April 27 – 29, 2018
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 8th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$495