Georgia's 2016 college bound hoopers

College bound 2016

The Class of 2016 is a good one in Georgia for college bound players. There are, at least by our count on May 25, 2016, 100 players that are headed to the next level to play basketball.

If we've missed a player, please let us know at @HoopSeenGA on Twitter. 

PLAYER POSITION HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
Aaron Augustin PG Miller Grove Stephen F. Austin
Addison Owen SG Paideia Rice (walk-on)
AJ Cheeseman PF Collins Hill New Orleans
AJ Jones PG McEachern Snow College (UT)
Al-Wajid Aminu PF Wheeler North Florida
Alex Perry PF Thomasville Tuskegee (AL)
Allec Williams PG Westover Metro State (CO)
Alphonso Willis SG Grayson Northern Oklahoma-Tonkawa
Alterique Gilbert PG Miller Grove UConn
Anfernee McLemore PF Worth County Auburn
Armon Prophet SG St. Anne-Pacelli LaGrange
Austin Dukes PG Grayson Georgia College
Austin York PF Harrison Washington & Lee (VA)
Avi Toomer SG Grady Bucknell
Ben Elder G Westside Brewton Parker
Brandon Moore PF Worth County Allen University (SC)
Brandon Robinson CG Douglas County North Carolina
Brendan Myles SG Whitefield Academy Florida A&M
Brendon Rowan SG McIntosh Reinhardt
Brent Duncan PF Holy Innocents' Tampa
Bryce Smith PF McEachern Northeast Mississippi
Bryceton Mills SG Dublin Brewton Parker
Buck Blanz SF Greater Atlanta Christian Millsaps (MS)
Cam Jordan SF Wheeler Three Rivers (MO)
Cameron Cox CG Sequoyah Navy
Chance Anderson PF St. Francis San Fransisco
Charles Moore CG Heritage Paine College (GA)
Chris Clerkley PF Perry Georgia State
Chris Lewis C Milton Harvard
Christian Keeling SG Laney Charleston Southern
Christian Turner PG Sandy Creek Gardner Webb
Colby Liefson SG North Gwinnett Brigham Young
Colin Young SG Miller Grove Columbia State (TN)
Connor Mannior PF Lambert Navy
D'Marcus Simonds SG Gainesville Georgia State
Darrion Taylor PG Archer Auburn-Montgomery
Darius Jones SG McEachern Gordon State
David Evans SG Sandy Creek Paul Quinn College (TX)
Davion Thomas PF Northside Middle Tennessee State
De'Miria Glover SF Monticello East Georgia College
Dejon Waters CG Shiloh Shorter
Demontrez Hawes PF Westside New Mexico JC
Derek St. Hilarie CG Dacula Gordon State
Deshaun Wilkerson SG Effingham County Columbia State (TN)
Devin Wooten PG Jones County Albany Tech
Devon Brewer PF Hiram Alcorn State
Devontae Dean PG South Atlanta Northern Oklahoma-Tonkawa
Devorious Brown SG Morgan County Florida Atlantic
Dishon Lowery PF McIntosh Wofford
Donovan Brown PF Warner Robins Columbia State (TN)
Donovan Timmons SG Dublin Brewton Parker
Dylan Curry SG West Hall Young Harris
Dylon Ramsey SG Allatoona Oglethorpe
Ephraim Tshimanga PG Allatoona North Georgia
Frederick Thomas CG Dublin Brewton Parker
Harrison Cobb SF Holy Innocents' Hampden-Sydney (VA)
Henry Ruff PF Woodstock LaGrange
Iman Holley SF Tift County South Georgia Tech
Isaiah Hill CG Richmond HIll Gordon State
Jack Greer CG Wesleyan Washington College (MD)
Jack Howard SF Lumpkin North Georgia
Jailyn Ingram SF Morgan County Florida Atlantic
Jalen Lovett SG Clarkston Chattahoochee Tech
Jannson Williams PF Newnan Marshall
Jaquan Simms SG Newton Limestone (SC)
Jared Harper CG Pebblebrook Auburn
Jason Morrison CG Wesleyan Georgia College
Jaydon Smith CG Cumberland Christian Reinhardt
Jerrick Mitchell PG Cedar Shoals Columbia State (TN)
Jerry Stephens G Howard Brewton Parker
JeVonte Gordon PG Discovery Brevard (NC)
John Ogwuche SG Greenforest New Hampshire
Jonathan Baehre PF Wilkinson County UNC Asheville
Jordan Brown SG Alexander South Georgia Tech
Jordan Ford SF Morgan County Jackson State
Jordan Gaines PF Tri-Cities Savannah State
Jordan Harris SG Seminole County Georgia
Jordan Lyons CG McIntosh Furman
Jordan Willis PG Thomasville Albany Tech
Josh Okogie SF Shiloh Georgia Tech
Justin Slocum SF Southwest Macon Columbia State (TN)
Kai Lambert SG Collins Hill Truett McConnell
Kalen Clifton SG Douglas County Armstrong State
Kam Walters PF East Jackson Maryville College (TN)
Kash Jackson PG Cherokee Nichols College (MA)
Kamar Baldwin CG Apalachee Butler
Keith Gilmore SG Southwest Dekalb Holmes JC (MS)
Keith Heard PF Sandy Creek Lees McRae (NC)
Kerney Lane SF St. Pius Alabama-Huntsville
Kevon Tucker SG Dacula Wofford
Khalyl Waters SG Douglas County Lincoln Memorial (TN)
Kobi Simmons CG St. Francis Arizona
Kohl Roberts PF Riverwood Georgia College
Kyle Haynes SF Butler Chattahoochee Tech
Lane Foster G Berkmar Oglethorpe
Laz Walker G Campbell Kennesaw State (walk-on)
Madison Williams G Richmond Academy Illinois State
Malik Rush PG Paulding County Maryville College (TN)
Marquel Wiggins SF Macon County Georgia College
Marquez Callaway SG Warner Robins Tennessee (football)
Martins Igbanu PF Covenant Christian Tulsa
Micah Kinsey PG Brookwood UNC Pembroke
Mike Olmert PG Campbell Morehouse
Miles Riley CG Mill Creek Piedmont
Myles Thomas SF Bainbridge Tuskegee (AL)
Monkeize Moore PG Crawford County Brewton Parker
Nasir Walker G Parkview Johnson & Wales (RI)
O'Showen Williams PG Stratford Academy South Georgia State
Patrick Zeck PF Marist Gardner Webb
Precious Ayah PF Greenforest Miami OH
Quintez Cephus CG Stratford Academy Wisconsin (football)
Randy McClure PF Campbell Albany State
Raquan Wilkins SG Westlake East Carolina
Reece Anderson PG Douglas County Carson-Newman (TN)
Robert Baker PF Walker School Harvard
Robert Kelly SF Cumberland Christian Savannah State
Rodney Chatman PG Lithonia UT Chattanooga
Romello White PF Wheeler Arizona State
Ross Morkem PF Lambert North Georgia
Stefon Bright PG River Ridge Covenant College
Taeler Teems PF Chattooga Hiwassee (TN)
Tariq Jenkins PG Jonesboro East Georgia College
Theo Benn PG Discovery Reinhardt
Tre Sudberry PG St. Anne-Pacelli LaGrange
Triston Wells SG St. Anne-Pacelli LaGrange
Tyree Crump CG Bainbridge Georgia
Tyrie Jackson CG Tift County Virginia Tech
Tyson Campbell CG Kell Reinhardt
Whit Moreman PF LaGrange Academy Troy
Will Jerrell SG Crawford County Cowley College (KS)
Will Springer PF Buford Oglethorpe
Will Washington PG McIntosh Tallahassee CC (FL)
Zac Orr PF Banks County Erskine (SC)
Zach Kaminsky SF Pace Academy Penn
Zach Russell SG Creekview Oglethorpe
Zep Jasper PG Laney College of Charleston*
Zezmon Steeple SG Banks County Erskine (SC)

*Will attend prep school
 

Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
August 18 – October 13, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
5th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$550
Date
September 7, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 6th-8th grades
Entry Cost
$110
Date
September 8, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$135