Norman Parker Showcase All tournament teams

Basketball Trophies

The Norman Parker Showcase was a massive success thanks to the play of all of hte teams that came to Suwanee Sports Academy. Our staff spent countless hours watching games from all divisions over the course of the three days of action.

After looking through all of our notes, we are proud to release our All Tournament Team from the Norman Parker Showcase.

13 and under Norman Parker Showcase all tournament team

MVP – Aaron Baker, Charlotte Jets
Ahmad Kamara, JC Ballers
Elijah DeBewich, Charlotte Jets
Luke Chism, JC Ballers
Stepgon Stokes, JaaMaa Jaguars

14 and under Norman Parker Showcase all tournament team

MVP – Kahvon Moore, Atlanta Xpress
Bailey Minor, North GA Elite
Kristopher Gardner, Atlanta Xpress
Nelson Phillips, Middle GA Raptors
Evan Pitts, NGE Penland
Sharone Wright, Middle GA Raptors
Franklin Smith, Georgia Stars EJ
RiQueito Leonard, Team KCP
Joshua Vann, Georgia Stars MW
Leonard Hill, Team KCP
Torrie Hughes, Team E.A.T

15 and under Norman Parker Showcase all tournament team

MVP – Joshua Okogie, Southern Stampede
Cole Smith, TNBC Blythe
Daniel James, Atlanta Select Silver
Joseph Randolph, North GA Elite
Rayshaun Hammonds, Georgia Stars WW
Dylan Nix, North GA Elite
Donta Torrence, Southern Stampede
Caseon Setzekorn, JC Ballers
Jake Sheridan, Charlotte Jets
Elias Harden, Atlanta Xpress
Gary Bishop, GA United Elite

16 and under Norman Parker Showcase all tournament team

Brandon Robinson, Georgia Stars
DJ Russell, Atlanta Xpress
Davion Thomas, Team EAT
Cameron Jordan, Game Elite
Quintez Cephus, Georgia Stars
Chris Lewis, Atlanta XPress
Precious Ayah, Team Forrest
Will Springer, ATL Swish
Darius Perry, Game Elite Perry
Ephraim Tshinmanga, Team Impact
DeAndre Ballard, Georgia Stars 15

17 and under Norman Parker Showcase all tournament team

MVP - Brandon Ingram, Stackhouse Elite
Damon Wilson, Game Elite
Malik Beasley, Georgia Stars
Tookie Brown, Atlanta Xpress
Marcus Sheffield, Game Elite
Ahmad Caver, Stackhouse Elite
Noah Dickerson, Georgia Stars
Roberto Gallinet, Upward Stars North Atlanta
Danjel Purifoy, Atlanta XPress
Jordan Lyons, Heat Check

Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
March 20 – 22, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285
Dates
March 27 – 29, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 6th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$395
Dates
April 3 – 5, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285