Georgia Cup Cobb All Tournament Teams

Coastal Crew Rebels

The Cobb edition of the Georgia Cup was filled with terrific players and competitive action all weekend long at Allatoona, Etowah and Harrison High Schools. Here are our picks for the All Tournament Teams from all divisions.

10U
Donavon Gray, Champions Chance (Most Valuable Player)
Kyle Burns, TNBC Gold
Zarron Jackson, Champions Chance
DQ Billingsley, Georgia Kings
Todd LeCadre, TNBC Silver
Simon Linowes, TNBC Gold

11U
Jason Longacre, TNBC Gold (Most Valuable Player)
George Pridgett Jr., Georgia Hawks
Kyle Seramur, TNBC Gold
Joshua Miles, Georgia Hawks
Eli Pitts, North Ga Elite
Wesley Bruno, North Ga Warriors
Kolbe Ashe North GA Elite
Brett Stefan, North Ga Warriors  

12U
Tailique Williams, Team KCP (Most Valuable Player)
#5 E. Mitchell, Team KCP
Justin Johnson, Atlanta Celtics
Devin Longstreet, Atlanta Celtics
Michael Whitmore, Skillset Vipers
Aaron McLaughlin, Reach Higher Kings FCA

13U
Isaiah Scott, Coastal Crew Rebels (Most Valuable Player)
Qualeck Keith, Coastal Crew Rebels
Brandon Walker, Georgia Warriors
Brendan Tucker, Georgia Stars
Javon Fisher, Georgia Stars Wyatt  
AJ Watts, Team KCP
Jaden Diamond, Atlanta Hoop Starz
Chris Scott, Georgia Heat

15U
KJ Buffern, North Georgia Elite (Most Valuable Player) 
Jayden Comma, TNBC Silver
Bailey Minor, North Georgia Elite
Will Crumly, Team Impact
Justin Mascall, EOTO
Alex D'Souza, D-Elite
North Georgia Elite
Tyler Jackson, Team Impact

16U
Team Impact (entire team // Most Valuable Player)
Jalen Dampier, Team Impact
Dylan Autenrieth, Team Impact
DJ Render, Team Impact
MJ Bean, Best Shot Academy
Richard Fraser, Best Shot Academy
Zachary Russell, Atlanta Kings
Zack Yeager, Georgia Tarheels

17U
Connor Mannion, Atlanta Warriors (Most Valuable Player)
Deonte Harris, Gwinnett Rattlers
Xavier Guzman, Next Leve Elite
Ryan Grigsby, Georgia Eagles
Andrew Melms, Atlanta Warriors
James Evans, Gwinnett Rattlers

Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
March 20 – 22, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285
Dates
March 27 – 29, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 6th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$395
Dates
April 3 – 5, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285