17U #BOTS19 All Tournament team

The next wave of talent shined bright at the Georgia World Congress Center for the Best of the South. The 17 and under division was full of intensity and competition. These were our picks for the All-Tournament team from this year's grand stage of July.

Player Team
Saigon Kitt AC Georgia Black
Joey Hodges Achieve More Soulz
Jayoni Moore Active PCH
Shannon Grant Alabama Celtics
Sedrick Pettway Alabama Celtics
Jacob Maddox Alabama Elite
Braxton Williams Alabama Fusion
Andres Burney Alabama Fusion
Giancarlo Sanchez Atlanta All-Stars
Jasper Gibson Atlanta All-Stars
Jacksen Greco Atlanta All-Stars
Xavier Eutsey Atlanta Lightning
Josh Taylor Atlanta Playmakers Elite
Myles Davis Atlanta Playmakers Elite
Joe Staiti Atlanta Timberwolves
Jack Kostel Atlanta Timberwolves
Jeffery Daniels Atlanta Top Flight
Joshua Smith Atlanta Xpress Hook
Cooper Dolhencyk Atlanta Xpress Hook
Martez Jones Auburn Raptors
Isiah Morgan Await
Saadiq Stevens Ballin Blazers
Caden Pierce Birmingham Thunder
Hayden Lamey Birmingham Thunder
Scoota Malone Bluff City Legends
Decorian Payton Bluff City Legends
Njavan Stewart Okiwe Boston Blazers
Hantz Jeune Boynton Heat
Deondre Early Brevard Bulls
Dallas Graziani Broward County Cougars
Nazih Chehade Broward Storm
Kalub Hunt BTR (OK)
MJ Warrior BTR (OK)
Kelton Talford Carolina Pressure
Demetric Hardin Carolina Pressure
Mequaje McDaniels Carolina Pressure Trent
Chase McDuffie Carolina Pressure Trent
Christopher Rhone Carolina Pressure Trent
Taylor Spurlock Charlotte Court
Na'Shawn Houze Chicago Grinders
Lucius Brittian CT Express
Rahmel Davis DSBG
Jeffrey Bujuan DSBG
Redrick Hill East Coast United
Matt Hill Freedom Hoops
Caleb Williams G3 Elite
Courtney Desvignes GA Stars RD
Antonio Lewis GA Stars RD
Josiah Chappelle GAA
Myson Lowe Game Elite Blue
Chris Newell Game Elite Orange
CJ Carithers Georgia Flight
Kevin Sesbury Georgia Vision
Izaiah Williams God's Property
Spencer McDonald HYPE
Jax Bouknight Inspire Atlanta
Kyle Feldman Jupiter Jaguars
Joey Leachman Kentucky Titans
Chason Rockymore Liberty Edge
Jorden Flowers Memphis Royals
Robert Green II Memphis Royals
Javon Thompson Metro Elite
Floyd Davis Metro Elite
Cameron Cherry Middle GA Bucks
Jarden Maze Middle GA Bucks
Charlie Katona Minnesota Fury
John Henry Minnesota Fury
Jacob Hutson Minnesota Fury
Brady Williams Minnesota Fury
Timothy Williams Mobile Hornets
Chistopher Al-Suggs Mobile Hornets
Jalen Taylor Montgomery Fire
Logan West NE Jax GameChangers
Korin Bradley NE Jax GameChangers
Gavin Thompson New York Dragons
Kentwan Hubbard Next Level Ballers
Drew Clements NGA Xtreme
Nata Meshida North Metro Elite
Cooper Justice Ohio Hoopers
Cameron Hall Orlando Ballaz
Boden Skunberg Pentagon Schoolers Roby
Antonio Shoulders Pro One Select
Blake Campbell PSB Chattanooga
Morrell Schramm PSB Chattanooga
Ian Johnson PSB Chattanooga
Peter Lash PSB Elite McCarthy
Alex Vertus Rock United Commanders 17U
Nicholas Green Royal Palm Beach Stars
Franklin Bailey SEBA FCI Warriors
Torrin Andrews South Florida Kings
Dave Herard South Florida Rockets
Inady Legiste South Florida Rockets
KeArius Stimage SR1 All-Stars
Tony Hannah Starkville Swish
Saintfilson Vincent Suns Team Harris
Joshua Simmons TB13
Jakeese Kemp TB13
Matt Davis TC Titans
Craig Snowden Team Attack Silver
Jonathan Shutt Team Carolina Elite
Kelton Petty Team Flight
Fred Woods Team Impact
Quinton Jackson Team Jacksonville
Masyn Winningham Team Legacy
Charles West Team Legacy
Carington Campbell Team MVP
Markel Allums Team Nike Wildcats
Jordan Sears Team Parsons CP25
Kario Oquendo Team Parsons CP25
Isaiah Adams Team Parsons CP25
Yussif Basa-Ama Team Parsons CP25
Alex Holt Team Phoenix Elite
Landon Sutton Team Phoenix Elite
Isaac Phillips Team Renegades Elite
BJ Comer Team RSK
Dionte Blanch Team Speights
Eric Lee Team Speights
Joe Stubb Team Speights
Shawn Smith Team Strap
Oliver Gerard Team Strap
Kenney Gaines Team Talent
Jamal Norris Team TMac
Reggie Raynor Team Trezz
Keishon Porter Team Trezz
Linwood Grady Team Trezz
Isaiah Green Team TTG
Chris Mayweather Team TTG
Jacobi Wood Team WHBH
Ryan Wilcox Team WHBH
Ben Bryson Tennessee Bobcats
Charlie Browder Tennessee Bobcats
Dalton Marsh Tennessee Tigers
Gage Wells Tennessee Tigers
Terrance Reese TNBA South 2020
Carlos Felix TNT Hoopsquad
David Greene Upward Stars Nashville
Rex Gainer Upward Stars Nashville South
Luke Stankavage Upward Stars Upstate
Justin Amadi Upward Stars Upstate
Case Roach Upward Stars Upstate
Zach Laird Upward Stars Upstate Blue
Keshaun Houser Warner Robins All-Stars
Quon Dillard Warner Robins All-Stars
Ty Curry Wolverines Basketball
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
August 18 – October 13, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
5th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$550
Date
September 7, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 6th-8th grades
Entry Cost
$110
Date
September 8, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$135