2019 Georgia Cup Finals All-Tournament teams

The 2019 Georgia Cup Finals are in the books and we've crowned our champions from the season. These players helped their teams have big weekends as we march into the summer. We encourage all of our all tournament nominations to email tyoung@hoopseen.com to find out more information about our Fall Preview camps

17 AND UNDER

Player Team
L. Davis ATF Elite
Daryl Rice Atlanta Xpress Hook
Joshua Smith Atlanta Xpress Hook
Julius Reynolds Georgia Living Legends
Varun Danak Gwinnett Elite
Jayden Young HYPE AD
Spencer McDonald HYPE AD
Vincent Thomas Memphis Royals
Andre Eason Memphis Royals
Robert Green Memphis Royals
Jayln Williams Middle GA Ballers
Jordan Scott Middle GA Ballers
Brinton Wright Middle GA Ballers
Shone Webb NE Georgia Warriors
Jayden Strauthers Powerhouse Elite
Jaelin Simpson SBC
Isiah Dubose SBC

16 AND UNDER

Player Team
Joshua Battle Flame 2021
Malachi Dooley Currahee Defenders
Dewyne Trotter Dem Boyz
Antonio Anthony Dem Boyz
Josh Cole Dem Boyz
Kambren Robinson Georgia Hurricanes
Jaron Ford Flame 2021
Spencer Darby Georgia Hurricanes
Jahrod Charles Georgia Living Legends
Jackson Greene HYPE
Kedar Bodie Sports Academy South
Ricardo Gonzalez Sports Academy South
Noah Jones SAA
Jordan James Team Impact
Robert Novak Team Impact
Steven Lyles The House 2021
Gregory Jones Warner Robins All-Stars
Andrew Grane III Warner Robins All-Stars

15 AND UNDER

Player Team
Mason Lockhart D-Favors Celtics
John Lawton D-Favors Celtics
Milandre Georgia Bulls
Julius Georgia Bulls
Ryan Holder Junior Flight
Samuel Moss Newnan Elite
Manny Vasquez Reach Higher Kings
Manny Vasquez Reach Higher Kings
Jaylon Taylor SBC Connor
Zion Smith SBC Connor
Micah Hoover The House 2022
Travion Solomon Warner Robins All-Stars

14 AND UNDER

Player Team
#2 N. Littles Atlanta Select Prime
Ethan Sams Core 4
Amir Boyce Core 4
Chris Anderson Jr. Core 4
Dre Raven Georgia Living Legends
Kyan Simmons GSW Elite 2023
Aullyus Dozier GSW Elite 2023
Grant Erickson Inspire Atlanta
Jaylen Weems Inspire Atlanta
Jeremiah Telander North GA Warriors
Sam Gailey North GA Warriors
JD Trowell North GA Warriors
Nathan Rodriquez North Metro Elite
Kayin Lee Promise Elite
Johnathan Taylor SBC
Amore Chatman SBC
John Thornton Workaholic Elite
Kobe Askew Workaholic Elite

13 AND UNDER

Player Team
Devonte Newell Flame 2024
Justin Russell Flame 2024
Chaz Holmes GA Blue Devils
Nicholas Haley Georgia Jayhawks
Kiandre Smith Georgia Jayhawks
Antwan Horton Georgia Jayhawks
Matthew Gordon GSW Elite 2024
Camden Dunn GSW Elite 2024
Bruce Reese, Jr. Sports Academy South
Michael Todd Sports Academy South
Octavion Demor We Elite

12 AND UNDER

Player Team
#2 Marcus Atlanta Celtics
D Ratliff Core4
A Ratliff Core4
Lucai Anderson Core4
Jordan Effingham Bulls
Jakeem Effingham Bulls
Jeffrey Bryce Gensk Flame 2025
Brandon McDonald Georgia Coastal Ballers
Brandon Ashley Macon Mavs
Nick Woodford Macon Mavs
J Schimelman MV Runnin' Mustangs
Kendale Brown Promise Elite
Johnny Brown Sports Academy South
J Singh Sports Academy South
#3 S Richardson UsVsAnybody
Nehemiah Prince Workaholic Elite
Kenyon Hardy Workaholic Elite

11 AND UNDER

Player Team
Tylek Rucker Athens Renegades
Harper Ford Athens Renegades
Haynes Georgia Coastal Ballers
#10 Mock Georgia Coastal Ballers
#23 Yelden Georgia Coastal Ballers
Aiden Evans GSW Black
Luke Beaver GSW Black
Judson Harris Hoop Squad
Martay Barnes Orlando Team Jayhawks
Caleb Smith Orlando Team Jayhawks
Zavian Vickers Orlando Team Jayhawks
Samuel Teague Orlando Team Jayhawks
Cameron Gaines Promise Elite
Nicholas Buggs Promise Elite
Joshua Hale Promise Elite
Jarvis Brown Macon Mavs
Conner Coxwell SBC

 

Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Date
September 7, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 6th-8th grades
Entry Cost
$110
Date
September 8, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$135
Date
September 15, 2019
Venue
Supreme Courts
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$135