2019 HoopSeen Atlanta Jam 16U All Tournament Team

With 70 teams in the 16U division of the 2019 HoopSeen Atlanta Jam, you had to really stand out to make our All-Tournament team. Our staff took a deep dive on our notes and are happy to roll out our All-Tournament selections from the NCAA Live Period event. All-tournament team selections are encouraged to email tyoung@hoopseen.com to learn more information about our Fall Preview camp

Player Team
Ke’Darieon Rabb AOB Elite 2021
Russell Miller Atlanta Wolfpack
Payton Allen Auburn Raptors
Xavier Scott Ball4Lyfe
Tucker Lowe BCB Black
Corey Stephenson Birmingham Blaze
Jaamon Greene Carolina Wolves
Devario Sheppard Carolina Wolves
DeEarnest McLemore Carolina Wolves NC
Miles McGee Chicago Swish
Cameron Terry Chicago Swish
Terrence Cards Comets 10th
Jeremy Miller D1 Hoops
Sageny Horace East Coast United
Nelson St Louis East Coast United
Rodney Christian East Cobb Playmakers
Dylan Pypian East Cobb Storm

Caleb Willis

Brandon Brown

East Ga Panthers
Logan Stephens Elevate Sports Academy Huskies
Henry Hughes Florida Elite
Dekenbay Cam Jacksonville Warriors Grey
Ross Candelino Jax Mavs
Sam Conley Louisville Prospects
Devion Taylor Memphis Bulls Elite
Dezhion Carter Motgomery Fire
Brandon Glasco Motgomery Fire
Jaylen Bernard Rock United Commanders
Jordan Hinds Rock United Commanders
Bradley Golub Rock United Commanders
William Kelly Rod Howard Select
Nyles Howard Rod Howard Select
Eli Pitts SI Kings
Lazerius Walden Sports Academy South
Joshua Adamsel Swish Chicago 16U
Graham Colton Team Loaded 704
Ven-Allen Lubin Team Parsons 2022
Jah Nze Team Parsons 2022
Denzel Aberdeen Team Parsons 2022
Teriq Rouse Team Renegades
Davyion Smith Team Speights

Ray Perry

Unique Torain

Team Speights
Tyshaun Daniels Team Swoop
London Previlon Team Swoop
Tajden Davis Team TAB
Marcus Tankersly Tennessee Tigers
Jacob Murrell Tennessee Tigers
Darius Stewart TNBA South Benner
Anthony Henson TNBA South Benner
Michael McAllister Triple Double Academy
John Latimer Triple Double Academy
Kasheem Grady TSF
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
May 31 – June 2, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$325
Dates
July 11 – 14, 2019
Venue
Georgia World Congress Center
Who
Boys 7th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$695
Dates
July 18 – 20, 2019
Venue
LakePoint Champions Center
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$595