2019 Bob #Gibbons Tournament of Champions 17U All-Tournament team

Meet the 2019 Bob Gibbons Tournament of Champions All-Tournament team. With 100 teams in our oldest age group, there was so much talent to see on the hardwood. We encourage these players to email tyoung@hoopseen.com to find out more about our upcoming Fall Preview camps. Here is our prestigious All-Tournament team. 

Name Team
Luka Jaksic AC Georgia Black
Braxton Williams Alabama Fusion-Jones
Andres Burney Alabama Fusion-Jones
Myles Davis Atlanta Playmakers Elite
Griffin Neville Atlanta Timberwolves
Jamaine Mann Atlanta Xpress
Rongie Gordon Atlanta Xpress
Kameron Hobbs Atlanta Xpress (Hook)
Perry Robinson Atlanta Xpress Orange
Cincere Scott Carolina Wolves
Marcus Niblack Central Florida Rising Stars
Amirion Joyce CKY Magic
Jayden Sweetenburg Columbia Hoyas Elite
Kendall Bean Dream United/Lk Howell
Keon Johnson EAB
Devin Carter Florida Knights
Jalen Speer Florida Knights
Zion Wimby G3 Elite
CJ Hines G3 Elite
Njogu Bah Game Elite Ballers
Chris Newell Game Elite ELW
Earnest Ross Game Elite FL
Corey Walker Game Elite FL
Jamari Smith Game Elite FL
Camron Carithers Georgia Flight
Titus Brown Georgia Flight
Antonio Lewis Georgia Kings
Nahiem Alleyne Georgia Stars
Lamar Oden Georgia Stars
Gerald Tilman Georgia Stars RD
Brandon Gunn Georgia Stars RD
Izaiah Williams Gods Property
Ahmil Flowers Greensboro Warriors
Chase Ellis Hype ED
Neil Baker IAm3rd Ice(White)
Myles Smith Jacksonville GameChangers
Logan West Jacksonville GameChangers
Paul McMillan Manimal Elite
Tyus Baynham Manimal Elite
Ross Sheperd Marietta Elite
Daeshun Ruffin MEBO Team Hood
Keondre Montgomery MEBO Team Hood
TJ Nesmith Mid State Magic Sports
Chavis Mathis Middle GA Bucks
Joe Cooper Nike Elite Stars
Kobe Simmons OFW Stars
Keyshawn Hendrickson Orlando Sting
Giancarlo Valdez Pro One
Adam Brazil PSB Elite Coble
Isaac Boothe PSB Elite Coble
Randy Johnson PSB Elite McCarthy
Nick Zahetakis Reach Higher Kings
Jaelin Simpson SBC
Franklin Bailey SEBA FCI Warriors
Dominick Denny South Florida Elite
Martin Mercedes South Florida Elite
Daquion Vickers South Florida Rockets
Zawdie Jackson Southeast United
Quincy Canty Southeast United
Jabari Bowman SR1
Kahari Rogers Team Charlotte
AJ Smith Team Charlotte
Glenn Bynum, Jr. Team Charlotte-Herron
Kobe Funderburk Team Charlotte-Herron
Andre Wier Team Florida
Bradley Douglas Team Florida
Johnni Broome Team Florida
Javian Mosley Team Georgia Magic
Myles Adams Team Hickory
Caleb Crumly Team Impact-GA
Peyton West Team Legacy-TN
Ja'Dun Michael Team Loaded NC
Carter Whitt Team Loaded NC
Josh Hall Team Loaded NC
Michael Eads Team Parsons
Kario Oquendo Team Parsons
Yussif Basa Ama Team Parsons
Trevon Hayward Team Peak Rockets
Kalib Clinton Team SMASH
Draylan Burton Team South Carolina
Kaleb Mack Team South Carolina
Trey Carson Team Splash
Shawn Smith Team Strap
Oliver Gerard Team Strap
Davidson Hubbard Team Synergy
Ryan Wilcox Team WHBH
Jacobi Wood Team WHBH
Kevon Dearmon Team Winston
Charlie Browder Tennessee Bobcats
Ryley McClaran Tennessee Tigers
Isaiah Poore Tennessee Tigers
Jacob Jones The Ville
Terrance Reese TNBA South
Dylan Hurley TNT HoopSquad
Clay Kuhn TNT HoopSquad
Ty Santana Turner Upward Stars Columbia Joyce
Thomas Tyler Upward Stars Columbia Joyce
Emmanuel Hughes Upward Stars Columbia Moore
David Green Upward Stars Nashville
Alex Cunningham Upward Stars Upstate Blue
Christian Chambers Upward Stars Upstate White
Case Roach Upward Stars Upstate White
Tykevious Curry Wolverine Basketball
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
August 18 – October 13, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
5th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$550
Date
September 7, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 6th-8th grades
Entry Cost
$110
Date
September 8, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$135