2019 Bob #Gibbons Tournament of Champions 16U All-Tournament team

Meet the 2019 Bob Gibbons Tournament of Champions All-Tournament team. With 84 teams in our 16 and under age group, there was so much talent to see on the hardwood. We encourage these players to email tyoung@hoopseen.com to find out more about our upcoming Fall Preview camps. Here is our prestigious All-Tournament team. 

Player Team
Jusaun Holt Atlanta Tapout Black
Jake Craft Atlanta Wolfpack
Joakiem Celestine Atlanta Wolfpack
Perry Carter Atlanta Xpress Orange
Zyair Greene Atlanta Xpress UAA
Jatarion Warren Atlanta Xpress UAA
Will Richard Atlanta Xpress UAA
Cory Thomas BCB Black
Glenn Hubbard Carolina Courts 16u
Marvin Bost Carolina Courts Elite
Patrick Wessler Carolina Courts Elite 2021
Josh Blazque Central Florida Rising Stars
Nasir Mann Central Florida Rising Stars
Kyle Hanchard Charlotte Dragons
Mattthew Scdeider EAB Tennessee
Grant Slatten EAB Tennessee
Logan Stephens Elevate Sports Academy Huskies
Camren Lee Flame 2021 Black
Dalavan Flame 2021 Red
Jonathan Renols Florida Knights
Noah Tovar Florida PRO
Amen Thompson Florida PRO
Tre Carroll Florida PRO
Frankie Anselem GA Stars
LJ Thomas GA Stars
Kaleb Washington Game Elite
Ja'Heim Hudson Game Elite
Kasheem Grady Game Elite Big Five
Daquan Riggs Game Elite JB
Richard Visitacion Game Elite JB
Kambren Robinson Georgia Hurricanes
Matthew Cleveland HYPE Hawks
Dekenbay Carn Jacksonville Warriors Grey
Tarence Guinyard Jacksonville Warriors Red
#4 Cam Wimbush JSI Elite Blue
Jamal Esco MEBO Team Hood
Mekhi McHenry North Atlanta Orangemen
Brody Peebles Pro One
Graham Worland PSB Elite
Camden Johnson PSB Elite Jones
Xzavier Ivey PSB Elite Jones
Logan Threatt PSB Elite Rise
Trae Benham PSB Elite Rise
Jordan Jenkins RSD
Jackson Francis RSD
Kintavious Dozier SLAAM
Will Montana Southeast United
Peyton Daniels Southeast United
Ladarius Thrasher SR1
Jalen Hood Schifio Team Charlotte
Tyler Fearne Team Charlotte
Chris Brown Team Hickory
Harrison Alexander Team Loaded
Elijah Jamison Team Loaded NC
Isaiah Mason Team Manimal
Isaiah Walker Team Manimal
Rameses Melendez Team Parsons (CP25)
Kanye Jones Team Parsons (CP25)
Darius Johnson Team Parsons (CP25)
Xavier Thornton Team South Carolina
James Lovorn Team South Carolina
Gary Adams Team Swoop
Jaylen Pegues Team WHBH
Camian Shell Team Winston
Jo Cantrell TN Tigers
Spencer Rose TNT Hoopsquad - Jacobs
Jonathan Burns Upward Stars Riverfront
Alex Garcia UWIN Swerventz Battle
Taye Fields UWIN Swerventz McCarty
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Date
September 15, 2019
Venue
Supreme Courts
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$135
Date
September 22, 2019
Venue
Levine Center - Queens
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$135
Date
September 29, 2019
Venue
Upward Stars Center
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$135