2019 Bama Jam All Tournament team

The 2019 Bama Jam is in the books. Meet your all-tournament selections for the event. 

17 AND UNDER

Giancarlo Sanchez Atlanta All-Stars
Jasper Gipson Atlanta All-Stars
Chance Beard Birmingham Thunder
Kayveon Lewis Bretheren
Amirion Joyce CKY Magic-Morton
Jahiem Mullins CKY Magic-Sparks
Myson Lowe Game Elite Blue
Marvin McGhee Game Elite Blue
Lavell Scott Hustle Hard Elite
#23 Sanders Magic City Mystics
#3 Williams Magic City Mystics
Ross Shepherd Marietta Elite
Charlie Champagne Nike Elite Stars Black
Lior Berman Nike Elite Stars Black
Deshawn Berry Nike Elite Stars White
Brandon Copeland OFW Stars
Giancarlo Valdez Pro One
Dane Harding Pro One
Judson Burney Pro One Navy
Jakario Funchess SBC
Jaelin Simpson SBC
Denzil Alleyene SYI Spartans
Caleb Crumley Team Impact
Gage Maffetone Team Impact
Ty Hurst Team PASSION Elite
Johnathan Crumley Team Speights
Isaiah Ramsey Team Speights
Shawn Smith Team Strap
Burl Gaskins Team Tab
Ryan Wilcox Team WHBH
Ray Tyler Team WHBH
Will Pruitt TN Tigers
Kavon Blankenship TN Tigers
Ryley McClaron TN Tigers

16 AND UNDER 

Jens Rueckert Atlanta Select Quiet Storm
Jake Craft Atlantta Wolfpack
JaAllen Grey Bay City Blazers
Nate Santana CSU Kings
Parker Rothery D1 Hoops
Antonio Anthony Dem Boyz
Kawaski Martin Dem Boyz
Jamal Hill East Cobb Playmakers
Logan Stephens Elevate Huskies
Josh O'Donoghue Game Elite Blue
Kentavion Hogan Jackson Pride
Gemari Marshall Jackson Pride
Landon Nuyt Jayhawks Basketball
#1 Kendall JSI Orange
Blake Durham Living Our Dreams
#4 K Wood Nike Elite Stars
John Dudley Nike Elite Stars Orange
Kenton Steele Nike Elite Stars White
Brody Peebles Pro One
Justin Moore Pro One
Jaylan Wetzel RFS Elite
Kelton Petty Team Flight
Greg Moore Team PASSION Elite
Ja'Kobe Albert Team RSK

#10 Champ

Maleek Huggins

Omarie Sherrod

Team Speights
William Freeman Team Strap
Marvis Thornton Team TAB
Tajden Davis Team TAB

Mason Rothwell

Grant Hurst

Team WHBH
Jo Cantrell Tennessee Tigers
Taye Fields UWIN Servants

15 AND UNDER

Jordan Brown Atlanta All-Stars TD
Jared Russo Atlanta All-Stars TD
Reid Satterfield BMaze Elite
Jakobi Gillispie BMaze Elite
Demarcus Lacey Iron City Huskies
Michael J. Jones JSI Elite
Jay'lan McNair Nike Elite Stars
Garrett Pschirer

Nike Elite Stars White

Dive Rowe OFW
Will Shaver Pro One
Evan Smith Pro One
Isaiah Curry Pro One Navy
Elijah Moss Pro One White
Jaylen Auston Team TAB
Quentin Carr TN Glory
Cade Standifer TN Glory

All tournament selections are encouraged to email tyoung@hoopseen.com to learn more about our Fall Preview camp series across the Southeast. 

14 AND UNDER

Gavin Brinker Da House
RJ Robinson Da House
Zacahary Thompson Game Elite Blue
James Holt Melvin Hoop Squad
Dylan Campbell Iron City Huskies
Kelby Collins Iron City Huskies
Carson Huff JSI Elite Black
Legion Gaston JSI Elite Black
Patten Currington JSI Elite Blue
Mike Snow Lincoln Generals

13 AND UNDER 

Tristan Gilmore Hoop Squad
Jordan Washington JSI Elite
Fred Dunson JSI Elite
Alexander Watts OFW Stars
Caleb Underwood Triple Double
Braden Mullis Triple Double
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
April 19 – 20, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285
Dates
April 26 – 28, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 8th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$595
Dates
May 3 – 5, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285