2018 Best of the South 17U All Tournament

The 2018 Best of the South was loaded with talent. Meet the 17U All Tournament team.

Javonte LeCounte 2019 Rebels
Brandon Boston A.O.T.
Eli Lawrence ABC Elite
Eddie Smith Alabama Celtics
Eric Coleman Atlanta Allstars
Jaxon Etter Atlanta Allstars
Austin Sloan Atlanta Timberwolves
Jon Morgan Atlanta Timberwolves
Anthony Edwards Atlanta Xpress
Justin Brooks Auburn Raptors Elite
Vantwain Stokes Auburn Raptors Elite
Myles Todd Ballin' Blazers
Rodney Smith Ballin' Blazers
Blake McIntyre BCB - Black
Justin Webb BJBC
Jaden Springer BMAZE
Zachary Dunlap Carolina Pressure
Blake Pruitt Chattanooga Elite (Navy)
Mekhai Cameron CP Rim Rockers
Darin Green CP25
Xavier Johnson CP25
C.J. Walker E1T1
K.J. Johnson EAB 2019
Keon Johnson EAB 2019
Nate Davilla East Coast United
Brody Boyer First Coast Elite
Javian McCollum Florida Future
Brandon Deravine GA Elite Ballers
D'antaye Page GA Elite Ballers
Alvin Hyatt GA Warriors
Tremere Brown Georgia Kings
Balsa Koprivica Georgia Stars
Jordan Rawls Georgia Stars 16U
Riley Costas God's Property
Jacarlin Dennis Griffin Grasshoppers Elite
Jordan Black Griffin Grasshoppers Elite
Marion Humphrey JSI Elite
Brice Scott Louisville Magic
Cory Griggs Memphis Prep
Dee Merriweather Memphis Prep
Roshaun Jones Jr. Mississippi Kings
J.P. Robinson Nike Elite Stars
Jalen Taylor Port City Stars
Vae Peters Pro One Select (Grey) 2019
CJ Melton Pro One Select (Navy) 2019
Chandler Leopard Pro One Select (White) 2019
Joe Toussaint PSA Cardinals
Ty Etienne PSA Cardinals
Tate Johnson PSB Academic Elite
Brett Newcombe PSB Chattanooga
Khy Collins Red Storm Elite
Samuel Depew Rockmart Elite
Donell Nixon II SBC
Orry Owens SEBA FCI Warriors
Dave Herard SF Rockets
Demarcus Johnson SFL
Brandon Barron Smyrna Stars Gold
Kris Gardner Smyrna Stars Gold
Deontae Carter Sport Academy South
Earl Smith SR1 All*Stars
Issac Bailey TBAT - Arete
BJ Comer Team Ferg
Clarence Jackson Team Georgia Magic
Devin Butts Team Georgia Magic
Herold Smith Team Grizzlies Elite
Hunter Catoor Team MOAM
Kaleb Coleman Team MOAM
Cam Gwyn Team Recruit
Christian Matthews Team Sleepers
Jaykwon Walton Team Thad
Kyky Tandy Team Thad
Benjamin Bryson Tennessee Bobcats
Diablo Stewart Tennessee Bobcats
Isaiah Johnson TN Tigers

Crosby James

TaLon Cooper

Upward Stars Columbia   

Upward Stars Upstate

Alijah Huzzie West GA Takeover
Fermandez Jones West GA Takeover
Jaiden Julian Westside Flight
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
March 10 – May 12, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
5th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$550
Date
March 17, 2019
Venue
Pope High School
Who
Boys 12th grade
Entry Cost
$100
Dates
March 22 – 24, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285