2018 HoopSeen #ATLJAM 16U All-Tournament Team

The next wave of talent shined bright in the 16 and under division of the Atlanta Jam over the weekend. Meet the All-Tournament team from this year's NCAA Live Period event. 

PLAYER TEAM
Xavier Ayres AC Georgia
Kameron Hobbs Atlanta Express Hook
Cameron Chapman Atlanta Express Hook
Wytavis Searcy Atlanta Lightning
Javon Benson Carolina Wolves
Kevin Tucker Charlotte Court
Logan Jones Charlotte Nets
Michael Houge Chattanooga Elite Gray
Lekerrick Ellison Chattanooga Navy Elite
Arthur Parker Cherokee Legacy
Jamaal Walker EAB
Mason McKnatt EAB
Dalton Marsh EAB
Kevin Chandler East Coast United
Reggie Hill East Coast United
William Kolker East Cobb Playmakers
Earvin Rivera EYSF Panthers
Jaylen Brown G3 Elite
CJ Hines G3 Elite
Isaiah Placide Georgia Achiever Academy
Matthew Lanzi Hawks Elite
Brent Smith Hawks Elite
Brayden Sebastian IAM3RD ICE
Kindae Maddox LaGrange Wildcats
Jamal Anderson Memphis Bulls
Ga'khari Lacount Miami Runnin Rebels
Aaron Powe Mobile Hornets Blue
Adarius Oliver Mobile Hornets Gold
Jalen Taylor Montgomery Fire
Griffin Neville North Georgia Elite
Dane Harding Pro One Select Navy
Spencer Nickles Pro One Select Navy
Ced Lewis RCE Select
Mitch Owen Reach Higher Kings
Tryiq James Skills Center Elite
Miguel Miranda Skills Center Elite
Art Neal South Florida SuperSonics
DeGarrian Glass South Florida SuperSonics
Sean Benfield Star Ready 2020
Zarion Griffin Statesboro Magic
Travis Baker Suns Team Harris
Jakob Hester Team Coop Select
Jacobie Forrest Team Coop Select
Varun Ajarapu Team Coop Select
Caullin Bracey Team GAB
Amyas Mobley Team GAB
Freddy Woods Team Impact
Ty Hurst Team Passion Elite
Demetrius Washington Team Phoenix Elite Purple
Hunter Hoglund Team X-Factor
Max Jones Team X-Factor
Tyler Nordin Tennessee Fury
Alex Garrett TN Legacy
Connor Recio TNBA South
JT Canon TNBA South
Anthony Hardy Jr. TNBC
Mason Allen Upward Stars Nashville
Will Snipes Upward Stars Upstate
Anthony Dillard Warner Robins All Stars
Jagger Ruiz Wellington Wolves White
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
March 29 – 31, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 6th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$395
Dates
April 5 – 7, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285
Dates
April 12 – 14, 2019
Venue
The Finley Center
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$395