Georgia Cup I: All Tournament 15U, 16U, 17U

The Georgia Cup I is in the books and several players earned all-tournament selections. They are: 

17 AND UNDER

AJ James

Greater Northeast GA Warriors

AJ Watts Georgia Kings
Alex Tabor

Team Loaded 704

Ben Beeker

Team Loaded 704

Blake McIntyre BCB Black
Connor McCormick BCB Blue
Derek Edwards Team Intensity
Devin Butts Team Georgia Magic
Donell Nixon II SBC
Dontarius Bailey BTA Elite
Jamal Kennedy West GA Takeover
Jamarius Dixon

Middle Georgia Stars

Jaquese Hemphill

Team Loaded 704

Jatayveous Watson

West GA Takeover

Jon Morgan Atlanta Timberwolves
Jordan Krueger

Atlanta Timberwolves

Justin Webb Team Georgia Magic
Keith Williams III Newnan Fire
Kelvin Jones Team Forrest
Keshun Houser

Warner Robins All Stars

Malik Fotson

Middle Georgia Stars

Mandez Jones

West GA Takeover

Matavius Burton Georgia Kings
Miles Todd Ballin' Blazers
R Connor CLT Hoyas
Rodney Smith Ballin' Blazers
Sam Jennings SBC
Tremere Brown Georgia Kings
Trevon Reddish Team Forrest
Trevon Williams

Warner Robins All Stars

Zach Morgan

South Fulton Lions

Zim Fields Team Intensity
Zyrice Scott

Team Georgia Magic

16 AND UNDER 

Ameer El-Amin Georgia Acheivers
Anthony Hardy, Jr. TNBC
Brandon Gunn Atlanta Kings
   
Caleb Murphy Playmakers Elite
Caleb Williams G3 Elite
CJ Carithers Georgia Flight
CJ Dixon

Ballin' Blazers Red

Cody Kaplan TNBC
Dajon Dancil Atlanta Kings
Frank Champion Team Attack
Grant Prusik 3 Point Play
Ian Scheifflein Team Forrest
Jamal Sorrell Atlanta Kings
Javontae Jackson Atlanta Lightning
Jaylen Brown G3 Elite
Khalil Brewington

Reach Higher Kings

Matt Hunter Team Prince
Micah Roebuck Elite Warriors
Myles Parker

Ballin' Blazers Red

   
Omari Blake Georgia Achievers
Ryan Mutombo Team Forrest
Varun Danak Team Attack
Zarion Griffin

Statesboro Magic

Zion Wimby G3 Elite
23 Wilson Georgia Magic

15 AND UNDER 

Andrew Crane III

Warner Robins All Stars

Avion Young

Atlanta Hurricanes

Ayden Watson Hype 2021
Callum Peterson War Eagle Elite
Cole Middleton Hype 2021
Courtney McBride Team EAT
Dan Beverly PST Clippers
David Thomas Atlanta Celtics DT
Derek McDonald War Eagle Elite
Dylan Carter BCB Blue
Grant Rosenbaum BCB Black
Greg Kearney

Atlanta Celtics DT

Gregory Jones Warner Robins
Howard Fagan

Atlanta Celtics DT

Jacoreis Mckenny

Georgia Living Legends

Jared Waddell Team EAT
Jaylen Harris Phoenix Elite
Joakeim Celestein BCB Blue
Kam Robinson

North Georgia Heat

Matthew Cleveland Hype 2021
Miles Carter Team Prince
Nick Benson

Georgia Living Legends

Roman Yasulka Lakeview Lions
Shamar Norman Team Intensity
Trevon Howze

Atlanta Hurricanes

Tyquan Davis Georgia Mavericks
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Date
October 21, 2018
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$125
Dates
March 22 – 24, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285
Dates
April 5 – 7, 2019
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285