Georgia Cup I: All Tournament 12U, 13U, 14U

The Georgia Cup I is in the books and several players earned all-tournament selections. They are: 

12 AND UNDER 

AJ Horton

Georgia Jayhawks 2024

Alex Cunningham Triple Double
Bruce Reese, Jr.

Sports Academy South

Caleb Underwood Triple Double
David Clark

Atlanta Celtics 2024 Green

Dekari Taylor

Statesboro Warriors

Deston Christian Elite Strong Black
Devon Rainey Georgia Impact
Edd Guerrier

Florida Storm Elite

Hampton Porter

Roswell Bombers

Jackson Jennings

Sports Academy South

Jahyere Chin Florida Storm Elite
Jamal Streeter Florida Storm Elite
Kwasigroch MTXE
Malik Hinton

Atlanta Celtics 2024 Green

Marian Tramble Statesboro Warriors
Randy Smith Atlanta Celtics 2024 Green

13 AND UNDER

Ashton Pennamon Atlanta Hurricanes
Brandon Rechsteiner

GA State Warriors

C. Riley Team Forrest
Cade Simmons

Promise Elite Simmons

Caleb Oanounou Inspire ATL
Charles Williamson Atlanta Celtics 2023
CJ Hyland

Georgia Stars 2024

Darion Thomas Georgia Impact
Devin Kersh

Warner Robbins All Stars

Dre Raven

North Georgia Elite

Jackson Head

GA State Warriors

Jonathan Taylor

Promise Elite Simmons

Kevin Bruce SBC Elite
Kory Mincey Georgia Impact
Markell Jordan Iron City Huskies
Micah Tucker Georgia Stars 2024
Roderick Simmons Atlanta Celtics 2023
Tommy Scanlon MTXE
Victor Burley

Warner Robbins All Stars

Zay Wilson

North Ga Premier

14 AND UNDER

C.J. Blount Iron City Huskies
Caleb Leach Triple Double
Caleb Young Team Driven
Cam Wingo MTXE
Chance Thacker Triple Double
Christian Burton

Georgia Mavericks

David Folsom

Georgia Mavericks

Deon Jackson

Iron City Huskies

Devin Portee MTXE
Gage Lane SBC Elite
Geoffrey Wisniewski

Florida Storm Elite

Javier Martinez Team Forrest
Johnny Taylor Promise Elite

Josh Reed

Josh Fulton 

SBC Elite
Kaleb Newnan Fire
Kedarius Meachum SBC Elite
Khristian Clark Hollywood Stars
MK McBride Hollywood Stars
Ryan Brewer Dynasty Elite
Sean Lamour

Cherokee Legacy

Seth Hubbard GAA
Silas Mulligan

Curahee Defenders

Waymond Jordan Team Driven
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
February 13 – 14, 2021
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 5th-8th grades
Entry Cost
$350
Date
March 14, 2021
Venue
Woodward Academy Athletic Complex
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$125
Dates
March 19 – 21, 2021
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$295