#GACup: MS All-Tournament teams from The Finals

GEORGIA CUP Finals All Tournament

Meet your All-Tournament Selections from the 2016 Georgia Cup Finals. 

14 AND UNDER

PLAYER TEAM
Cameron Brown Augusta Cavs
Matthew Houghton Dynasty Elite
Jalon Walton GA Kings
David Wolfe Glory Bound
Andrew Cheek Hoops 360 Austin
Keshun Howsier Middle GA Ballers
Brinton Wright Middle GA Ballers
Garrison Powell Reach Higher Kings
Josh Davis Reach Higher Kings
Chase Tucker Reach Higher Kings
Will Baker Reach Higher Kings McCaffrey
Josh Boeye Reach Higher Kings McCaffrey
Varun Danak Team Attack USA Black
Nick Watson Team Forrest
Ridge Turner Team Forrest
Jevon McDonald Team Forrest
Devon Dorsey Team Showcase
Jordan Moore Terrible T's GA Boyz
Rivian Trimmings Terrible T's GA Boyz

13 AND UNDER

PLAYER TEAM
Jasaun Dickson Atlanta Tap Out Black
Nick Speros Atlanta TapOut
Corey Johnston GA Xclusive NW
Deion Colzie Georgia Excel Henry County
Jarquez Holt Georgia Kings
Joseph McKay Georgia Kings
Jason Edwards Georgia Stars 2021
Corey Johnston Georgia Stars 2021
C. Thomas Hoops 360
D McDonald TNBC 2021 Select
C. Peterson TNBC 2021 Select
Jimmy King Warriors Elite
Cooper Turner Warriors Elite

12 AND UNDER 

PLAYER TEAM
Khalil Porter Atlanta Nets
Nekia Wallace Atlanta Nets
Jahmir Blount Atlanta Tap Out
Mali Dooley Currahee Defenders
Tylon Verrett Dacula Elite
D.J. Moore Dacula Elite
Matthew Whiche Forsyth Longhorns
AJ McIlwain Forsyth Longhorns
Khyle Cowan GA Jazz
Renardo Faust GA Jazz
12 Long Georgia Kings
Jaaymen Rochell GA Trendsetters
6 Thomas Hoops360
Alexander Diggs Maegahoops
Zakary Thomas MegaHoops
Rico Gonzales Sports Academy South
Buck Hall TNBC Select
Kenny Orr TNBC Select
Daniel Martin Trendsetters
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
March 20 – 22, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285
Dates
March 27 – 29, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 6th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$395
Dates
April 3 – 5, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285