Georgia Cup IV: Middle School Division All-Tournament teams

Georgia Cup IV all tournament Middle School

Here are your Georgia Cup IV all-tournament selections from the middle school division. 

14 and under

PLAYER TEAM
CJ Hines Atlanta Assault
Sheldon Arnold Club Orange
Cam Lawson Club Orangs
Albert Dock Coastal Crew Rebels
J. Brown Dream Chasers
Brady Player EOTO
Donte Harris EOTO
11 Oden GA Blue Devils
Cole Perusek GA Blue Devils
David Thomas Georgia Excel
Michael Morris Georgia Kings
Justin McConnell Georgia Kings
J. Battle Georgia Red Storm
Jay Watson Glory Bound
Canaan Mayfield Higher Power
Nasir McClain Higher Power
Paul Harrison Higher Power
Franklin Bailey InnerMan Rebels
Jaylen Stewart Innerman Rebels
Asher Wagnon MTXE 8th Blue
Tucker Kelly MTXE 8th Blue
Ryan Newell MTXE Blue
Varun Danak Team Attack USA
Sam Perry Team Forrest
Tyler Johnson Team Strong
Jaquez Smith Team Strong

13 and under

PLAYER TEAM
Alex Elder D-Favors Celtics
TJ Turner D1 Basketball
Amaris Fields D1 Basketball
George Pridgett Game Elite
Blake Hadley Game Elite
Deion Colzie Georgia Excel Henry County
Bentley Fagan Georgia Excel Henry County
David Thomas Georgia Excel Henry County
Max Harris Georgia Stars 2021
Taje Kelly Georgia Stars 2021
Makayl Rakestraw Glory Bound Athletics
Eric Brown Savannah Hawks
Jaylen Reeves Savannah Hawks
Erik Brown Savannah Hawks
#23 White Team EAT
Ethan Swan Team Forrest
Donovan White Team Rival JH
Derek McDonald TNBC 2021 Select

12 and under 

PLAYER TEAM
Corey Atlanta Midnight Express
Gunner Bramlett Currahee Defenders
Juvon Gamory Game Elite
Deuce Miller Game Elite
Tim Clark Game Elite
Carter Crock Innerman Rebels
Robert Burrell InnerMan Rebels
Alexander Diggs Maegahoops
Alexander Diggs Maegahoops
DeMyron Williams Maegahoops
Owen McCurdy MTXE
Alex Aviles Sports Academy South
Garrett Landers Sports Academy South
Josh Sapp Team Hornets
Dario Webb Team Hornets
Aalijah Kelly Team Hornets
35 Kenah TNBC Gold
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
February 13 – 14, 2021
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 5th-8th grades
Entry Cost
$350
Dates
March 19 – 21, 2021
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$295
Dates
March 26 – 28, 2021
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 9th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$450