Georgia Cup IV: High School Division All-Tournament teams

Georgia Cup IV all tournament High School

Here are your high school all-tournament selections from the Georgia Cup IV. 

17 and under

PLAYER TEAM
Austin Deckard Atlanta Timberwolves
Arealious Copeland Elite Playmakers
Rodrick Rapley Elite Playmakers
Austin Williams Elite Playmakers
14 Henry Fayette Force
Cole Guenther Heat Check
Zach Pina Heat Check
Kevin Kayongo Heat Check
Kadarius Harper Kingdom Elite
Marcal Knolton Middle Georgia Supersonics
John Corbin Middle Georgia Supersonics
Hank Blain Reach Higher Kings
Jonathan Foster Southern Stampede Fuller
Evan Jester Southern Stampede Fuller
Shamar Barrett Sports Academy South
Javier Flohr Sports Academy South
Isaiah Banks Team EAT
Ray Washington Team EAT

16 and under

PLAYER TEAM
Damon Davis 3 Point Play
Issa Muhammad 3 Point Play
Terrell Gardner Birmingham Panthers
Jordan Sterling EOTO
Justin Randle EOTO
Chris Brown GA TNT
Kalen Williams Georgia Bulls
Ryan Jolly Georgia Bulls
Tay Monfort Georgia Jazz
Jason Sloan Metro Atlanta Buckeyes
Travon Walker Middle GA Supersonics
Zyrice Scott Middle GA Supersonics
Maurice Gordon Middle GA Supersonics
Emanuel Bryson Sports Academy South
KJ Jenkins Team Atlanta
Dylin Hardeman Team Atlanta
Kendrick Harris Team EAT
Jahnille Hill Team EAT
Roscoe Spruill Team Impact
Marquis Smith Team Strong

15 and under

PLAYER TEAM
Issa Muhammad 3 Point Play
Zach Ranson BCB Blue
Jayden Marshall BCB Blue
Caleb Gaines Curahee Defenders
Jordan Bragg Elite Playmakers
Joe Freitus Forsyth Force
Kenyon Jackson Game Elite Orange
Ian Hardy Game Elite Orange
Caleb Byrd Georgia Stars
Jamaud Wiley Georgia Stars
Ty Briscoe Georgia Stars
Brendan Tucker Southern Stampede
Elias King Southern Stampede
Jalen Robinson Team EAT
Avante Lederer Team EAT
Jorden Wiggins Team EAT
Cam Armstrong Team Forrest
Nick Watson Team Forrest
Kaven Brantley Team Forrest
Bryce Bou Team Forrest College Bound
Andrew Robinson Team Forrest South
Ryan Greer TNBC
Jordan Krueger TNBC
Sam Jennings TNBC
John Thomas Westside Flight
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Dates
April 27 – 29, 2018
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 8th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$495
Dates
May 4 – 6, 2018
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$275
Dates
May 11 – 13, 2018
Venue
Huntsville, Alabama
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$275