Georgia Cup III All-Tournament teams: 14U-12U

Georgia Cup III All-Tournament

The Georgia Cup III is in the books and we had talent abound in the middle school division. Here are the all-tournament selections for the event. 

14 AND UNDER

PLAYER TEAM
Carlos Dixon Atlanta Assault
Jaimonnie Ramon Atlanta Xpress
Walker Kessler Atlanta Xpress
Maddox GA Kings
Griffin Neville Gainesville Wildcats
Deivon Smith Georgia Class Act
Caleb Byrd Georgia Class Act
Josh Smith Georgia Class Act
Jacorrei Turner Georgia Class Act
Troy Williams Hoops 360
Ahmad Walker Middle GA Ballers
Ryan Newell MTXE
Braxton Hicks North GA Elite
Josh Bodunrin Reach Higher Kings
35 Ben Team Forrest
Jamaine Mann Team Showcase
Devon Dorsey Team Showcase
Tyler Johnson Team Strong
Cody Kaplan TNBC
Anthony Hardy TNBC
Horace Johnson Warner Robins All Stars

13 AND UNDER 

PLAYER TEAM
Jibran Hawkins Club Orange
Jaeden Marshal GA Coastal Ballers
Sutton Smith GA Xclusive
Julian Nixon GA Xclusive
2 T Brown GA Xclusive NW
M. Tabor Georgia Dream
Joseph McKay Georgia Kings
Jackson Meeks Georgia Kings
Teondre Jiles Georgia Trendsetters
Mason Massongale God's Property
Barrett Carter God's Property Elect
Jordan Hancock God's Property Elect
Miles Kelly Hoop City
Dezhion Carter Montgomery Fire
Tyree Curry Montgomery Fire
Daniel Beverly MTXE
J. Charles Team Elite
Collin Goldberg Team Forrest
#10 Colin Team Forrest
#4 Team Forrest
Derek McDonald TNBC 2021 Select
Cooper Turner Warrior Elite
Andrew Allison Warrior Elite
Michael Moncreaf XXI Premier
Jalen Giles XXI Premier
Justin Johnson XXI Premier
Deron Washington XXI Premier
Jamal Hodges XXI Premier

12 AND UNDER 

PLAYER TEAM
Travon Roudolph Alabama Dream Team Xpress
James Moss Alabama Dream Team Xpress
All Atlanta Xpress Whetstone
Silas Mulligan Currahee Defenders
Jaylen Carruth East Point Runnin Rebels
Kobe Davis East Point Runnin Rebels
Matthew Whiche Forsyth Longhorns
Andre Young Georgia Canes
Michael Matthews Georgia Canes
Zocko Middleton Georgia Canes
Sergio White Georgia Canes
Maalik Leitch Gwinnett Hawks
Khristian Clark Hollywood Stars
Makaleb McBride Hollywood Stars
Alexander Diggs Maegahoops
Zakary Thomas Maegahoops
B. Thomas Montgomery Fire
Jack Hayes MTXE
Buck Hall TNBC
Kenah TNBC
Q Alterman TNBC
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Date
March 14, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 12th grade
Entry Cost
$100
Dates
March 20 – 22, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$285
Dates
March 27 – 29, 2020
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 6th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$395