2016 Georgia Cup I All-Tournament Teams

Georgia Cup Basketball

17U ALL-TOURNAMENT

PLAYER TEAM
Jalen Lovett Atlanta Tapout
Austin Deckard Atlanta Timberwolves
Weber Sandlin Atlanta Timberwolves
De'Kwan Lewis Dekalb Heat
Jordan Foote Dekalb Heat
Jamal Middleton Dekalb Heat
Gary Bishop God's Property
Justin Goodson God's Property
JaQuan Morris God's Property Rice
Tre Rice God's Property Rice
Ken Stanciel God's Property Rice
Kwinton Turner God's Property Rice
Kadarius Harper Kingdom Elite
Trey Wilson Kingdom Elite
QuinJarvis Hall North GA Elite
Justin Cave Savannah Terps
Carter Reeves SI Kings

16U ALL-TOURNAMENT

PLAYER TEAM
Damon Davis 3 Point Play
Myles Black Atlanta Select Red
Rahul Das Classic City Thunder
Jaiden Criss EOTO
Vincent Graves Georgia Orangemen
Dejuan Horne Georgia Orangemen
Donnell Nixon Georgia Red Storm 2019
Zare Cooper Georgia Spurs
Tyler Willoughby Georgia Spurs
Gabe Armstead Georgia TNT
Terrence Harvey Georgia TNT
Jordan Kunney Georgia TNT
Richard Matthews GS Warriors
Blake Wilson QCAA Force
David Kasangahay QCAA Force
Ryan Jenei Reach Higher Kings
KJ Jenkins Team Atlanta
Dylin Hardeman Team Atlanta
Ryan Greer TNBC

15U ALL-TOURNAMENT

PLAYER TEAM
Anton Foster Athens Cavs
Jamiel Wright Atlanta Select CB
Justin Myles Atlanta Select Prime
Brisson Rockliff Atlanta Select Prime
Justin Myles Atlanta Select Prime
Jayden Marshall BCB Black
Bobby Miller BCB Black
Richard Rivers BCB Blue
Javonte LeCounte Coastal Crew Rebels
Simon Steele Coastal Crew Rebels
Kristian Grant Georgia Stars
Phillip Okafor God's Property
Benjamin Sheppard God's Property
Brent Kelly God's Property
Jordan Blue Hoops360
C Gwynn Reach Higher Kings
Jaden Hazlewood Southern Stampede
Ridge Turner Team Forrest
Jordan Krueger TNBC Select 2019

14U ALL-TOURNAMENT

PLAYER TEAM
Corey Hines Atlanta Assault
Jam Wallace Classic City Thunder
Joe Staiti Dynasty Elite
W. Forte East Point Running Rebels
Jakobe Williams Georgia Spurs
Tre Jackson Georgia Spurs
Izaiah Williams God's Property
Christian Peterkin Hoops360
Asante Smith Reach Higher Kings
Jaden Johnson-Lewis Reach Higher Kings
Chase Tucker Reach Higher Kings
Jaden Hannon Skillset Vipers
Trey Bonham Team Carroll
Mason Cooper Team Carroll
Willie Screws Team Carroll
Braylen Howard Team Rival
Quincy Canty Team Strong
Tyler Johnson Team Strong
Samuel Kaplan TNBC Gold
Will Baker Reach Higher Kings

13U ALL-TOURNAMENT

PLAYER TEAM
Nick Speros Atlanta Tapout
Ja'heim Hudson Coastal Crew Rebels
Anthony Bowen Coastal Crew Rebels
Jacory Adams East Point Running Rebels
Dadrun Spann East Point Running Rebels
Jacquez Smith Georgia Xclusive
Madison Durr Georgia Xclusive
B Moore Georgia Xclusive
Eli Pitts Hoops 360
Justin Watson Hoops 360
Chris Thomas Hoops 360
Daniel Beverly MTXE
   

12U ALL-TOURNAMENT

PLAYER TEAM
Gunnar Bramlett Currahee Defenders
D. White Dekalb Heat
M. Mathis Dekalb Heat
Kobe Davis East Point Running Rebels
Jalen Carruth East Point Running Rebels
Joe Henry East Point Running Rebels
Keenan Gagon Forsyth Longhorns
Jaaymen Rochell Georgia Trendsetters
Bryce Johnson Hoops360
Alexander Diggs Maegahoops
Kenny Orr TNBC
Oscar Lynch Triple Double
Ethan Underwood Triple Double

11U ALL-TOURNAMENT

PLAYER TEAM
Devon Green Atlanta Nets
Christopher Hickman Atlanta Nets
Jahmir Smith Atlanta Tapout
Zay Wilson EOTO
Bredan Jenkins EOTO
Alex Shepard Hoops360
Arrinten Page TNBC Gold

10U ALL-TOURNAMENT

PLAYER TEAM
D. Davis 3 Point Play
Roderick Payne Atlanta Nets
Tyson Pittman Atlanta Select/Roswell Bombers
O'Brien Watkins East Point Running Rebels
Thornton Gwinnett Hawks
Kobi Blackwell Hoops360
Tyrek Woods Synergy Select
Josiah Lawson Synergy Select
Jamari Graham Synergy Select
Nick Oliver TNBC
Caleb Underwood Triple Double

9U ALL-TOURNAMENT

PLAYER TEAM
Keith Banks Gwinnett Hawks
Kaden Burley Atlanta Nets
Jalen Golver Gwinnett Hawks
Jamir Taylor Gwinnett Hawks
J. McCrary Running Rebels
Carmer Williams East Point Running Rebels
Logan Wolfel TripleDouble
Contributor

Upcoming Events

Dates
June 28 – July 1, 2018
Venue
Legacy Park
Who
Boys 3rd-11th grades
Entry Cost
$595
Dates
July 19 – 22, 2018
Venue
LakePoint Champions Center
Who
Boys 8th-11th grades
Entry Cost
$525