Skip to main content

Georgia Players

# Player Class Pos. Height Hometown Team(s)
1
Dominic Walker 2023

Athens, GA

Travel: Elite Strong

2
Mohammed Abdulsalam 2018 C
6' 8"

Decatur, GA

School: Greenforest Christian Academy

Travel: Georgia Stars (Steele) 2018

3
Bilal Abdur-Rahman 2023 PG
5' 10"

Atlanta, GA

School: Norcross High School

4
Ethan Abebe 2023
6'

Alpharetta, GA

5
Jace Abercrombie 2024 CG
6' 1"

Alpharetta, GA

School: Morrow

6
Jax Abernathy 2024 CG
6' 4"

Dalton, GA

School: Christian Heritage

Travel: Atlanta All-Stars

7
Isaac Abidde 2022 C
6' 8"

Albany, GA

School: Westover High School

Travel: AC Georgia

8
Matthew Able 2016

Atlanta, GA

Travel: Dekalb Knights

9
Byron Abrams 2017 SG
6' 3"

Conyers, GA

School: Rockdale County High School

Travel: Atlanta Lightning

10
James Abrams 2021
6' 4"

Roswell, GA

11
Achor Achor 2020 PF
6' 8"

Decatur, GA

School: Core4 Prep

Travel: Southeast United

12
Caleb Acoff 2020 SF
6' 5"

Lakeland, GA

13
Alex Acosta 2022 CG
6' 5"

Kennesaw, GA

Travel: Legacy

14
Aiden Adams 2024

Atlanta, GA

Travel: Salvation Army Warriors

15
Dylaun Adams 2023
5' 8"

Sylvania, GA

16
Jacory Adams 2021

East Point, GA

Travel: East Point Runnin Rebels - 2021

17
Xavier Adams 2021
6' 5"

Carrollton, GA

18
Jarrett Adderton 2020 SG
6' 2"

Yatesville, GA

Travel: Team GA Magic

19
Sola Adebisi 2020 SF
6' 6"

Johns Creek, GA

School: Cambridge High School

Travel: Reach Higher Kings

20
Quincy Ademokoya 2020 SF
6' 6"

Dacula, GA

School: Norcross High School

Travel: Georgia Stars (2021)

21
Oluwatoni Adenupe 2020 PG
5' 8"

Marietta, GA

School: Walton High School

22
Tomiwa Adetosoye
6' 2"

Johns Creek, GA

23
Tomiwa Adetosoye 2022 SG
6' 3"

Johns Creek, GA

School: Chattahoochee High School

24
Chris Agbo 2017 C
6' 8"

Marietta, GA

School: Covenant Christian

Travel: Southern Stampede

25
Josiah Agnew 2019 PG
5' 11"

Snellville, GA

School: Shiloh High School

Travel: Carolina Pressure 2020

26
Bilal Ahmed 2021 PG
6' 3"

Alpharetta, GA

School: Alpharetta High School

27
Babatunde Akingbola 2018 C
6' 9"

Powder Springs, GA

School: McEachern High School

Travel: AOT Running Rebels

28
Jaquez Akins 2023 CG
6' 2"

Forest Park, GA

School: Jonesboro High School

Travel: Infinite Skillz

29
Jaquez Akins 2023 SG
6' 2"

Forest Park, GA

School: Forest Park

30
Elijah Alceus 2021

Atlanta, GA

Travel: Young Scholar Young Bulls

31
Chase Alderman 2023

Atlanta, GA

School: St. Pius X

Travel: MTXE

32
Jamil Aleem Jr. 2023 SG
6' 4"

Conyers, GA

School: Heritage High School

33
Immanuel Alexander 2020 PG
6"

Tyrone, GA

School: Sandy Creek High School

34
Julian Alexander 2019 CG
6' 2"

Tyrone, GA

School: Sandy Creek High School

35
Xavier Ali 2020
6' 2"

Snellville, GA

School: South Gwinnett High School

Travel: PowerHouse Elite

36
Parker All 2021
6' 6"

Savannah, GA

37
Thomas Allard 2022 SG
6' 6"

Suwannee, GA

School: North Gwinnett High School

38
Marquavius Allen 2019

Augusta, GA

Travel: Georgia Havoc

39
Nicolas Allen 2020

East Point, GA

Travel: Team 423

40
Rodney Allen 2020 SG
6' 3"

Hampton, GA

School: Eagle's Landing

Travel: Georgia Achiever Academy

41
Nahiem Allenye 2019 SG
6' 3"

Lawrenceville, GA

School: The Skill Factory Prep

Travel: Georgia Stars

42
Andrew Allison 2021

Cleveland, GA

43
Brandon Allison 2021
6' 5"

Atlanta, GA

44
Evan Allison 2024
5' 7"

Columbus, GA

45
Nate Allison 2019 PF
6' 7"

Fayetteville, GA

School: Starr's Mill

Travel: Stackhouse Elite 2019

46
Ernesto Almonte 2024 PF
6' 5"

Senoia, GA

School: Trinity Christian School

47
Franklin Almonte 2021 SF
6' 5"

Atlanta, GA

Travel: XXI PREMIER

48
Anthony Alston 2024 SG
6' 2"

Loganville, GA

School: Grayson High School

49
Jamel Alston 2019

Gwinnett, GA

Travel: Gwinnett Express (Tolliver)

50
Quentin Alterman 2022 PG
5' 11"

Atlanta, GA